No photo available. Represent Fritz Schulz-Reichel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,893,673 this week

Fritz Schulz-Reichel (1912–1990)

Fritz Schulz-Reichel was born on July 4, 1912 in Meiningen, Thuringia, Germany. He was a composer and actor, known for Drüben bei Lehmanns (1970), Otto, der Klavierstimmer (1970) and Besuch aus heiterem Himmel (1959). He died on February 14, 1990 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in Berlin, Germany

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fritz Schulz-Reichel's work have you seen?

Known For

Drüben bei Lehmanns
(1970-1973)
Otto, der Klavierstimmer
(1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Crazy Otto
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Schräger Otto See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Fritz Schulz-Reichel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page