STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 520,132 this week

Axel Schulz (II)


Axel Schulz was born on November 9, 1968 in Bad Saarow, Brandenburg, Germany. He is an actor, known for Deutschland gegen Türkei - Das Duell (2010), Die 1. offizielle WOK-WM (2003) and 4 Freunde und 4 Pfoten (2003). He has been married to Patricia Schulz since March 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Axel Schulz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Die 1. offizielle WOK-WM
Die 1. offizielle WOK-WM Himself - Contestant
(2003)
4 Freunde und 4 Pfoten
(2003)
Auf Herz und Nieren
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2012 Freshly Squeezed
Ehrengast
 2009 Pastewka (TV Series)
Axel Schulz
- Der Pusher (2009) ... Axel Schulz (uncredited)
 2005 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Mike
- Tödliche Verbindung (2005) ... Mike
 2003 4 Freunde und 4 Pfoten
Monster Man
 2003 Broti & Pacek - irgendwas ist immer (TV Series)
Helmut
- Ausgeknockt (2003) ... Helmut
 2003 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Fred Wallner
- Starke Männer, starke Frauen (2003) ... Fred Wallner
 2003 Der Pfundskerl (TV Series)
 2001 Auf Herz und Nieren
Hanuszka
 2001 Tatort (TV Series)
Boxclubleiter
- Der lange Arm des Zufalls (2001) ... Boxclubleiter (uncredited)
 2000 Die Motorrad-Cops: Hart am Limit (TV Series)
Udo-Johannes Bottgar
- Regenzeit (2000) ... Udo-Johannes Bottgar
 2000 Ein lasterhaftes Pärchen (TV Movie)
Taxifahrer Axel Hubert Schulz
 1999 Ein starkes Team (TV Series)
Roger Heinze
- Der letzte Kampf (1999) ... Roger Heinze
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in Squeezer video "Hot Bikini"

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

German professional boxer, best known for a controversial loss in his fight for the IBF heavyweight title against George Foreman on 22 April 1995. See more »

Trademark:

He always wears a baseball cap

Nickname:

Der weiche Riese

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Axel Schulz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page