No photo available. Represent John Schubeck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,339 this week

John Schubeck (1936–1997)

John Schubeck was born on March 18, 1936 in Michigan, USA. He was an actor, known for Buddy Buddy (1981), Channel 4 News (2005) and Eyewitness News (1968). He died on September 26, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of John Schubeck.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1981 Buddy Buddy
Newscaster
 1973 Adam's Rib (TV Series)
- Delilah (1973)
 1972 The Sixth Sense (TV Series)
TV Commentator
- Lady, Lady, Take My Life (1972) ... TV Commentator
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1988 Live in Concert Belinda Carlisle (Video) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2005 Channel 4 News (TV Series)
Himself - Anchor (1982-1986)
 1974 The NewsCenter (TV Series)
Himself - L.A. Anchor
 1973 The Wacky World of Jonathan Winters (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.19 (1973) ... Himself
 1968 Eyewitness News (TV Series)
New York Anchor (1968-1969) / New York Theatre Critic (1969-1971)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Tuesday December 1,1970 12PM) He played a reporter for Channel 9 WWOR for Tom Eyen's play, "The Death of Off-Broadway Or: Money (Sieg Heil!) (A Street Play," in a Theatre of the Eye Repertory Company at first Astor Place Theatre and ended at Theatre De Lys in New York City. Tom Eyen and Gerald Miller were directors. The cast ... See more »

Alternate Names:

John Shubeck
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss John Schubeck on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page