No photo available. Represent Hannelore Schroth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 93,478 this week

Hannelore Schroth (1922–1987)

Hannelore Schroth was born on January 10, 1922 in Berlin-Charlottenburg, Germany as Hannelore Emilie Käte Grete Schroth. She was an actress, known for The Captain from Köpenick (1956), Hamburg: City of Vice (1964) and Under the Bridges (1946). She was married to Hans Hass and Carl Raddatz. She died on July 7, 1987 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in Munich, Bavaria, Germany

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 29 Apr 2011
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 1369 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 1624 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 7416 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Hannelore Schroth.

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (91 credits)
 1988 Fridolins Heimkehr (TV Movie)
 1988 L'heure Simenon (TV Series)
Mme Rouet
- La Fenêtre des Rouets (1988) ... Mme Rouet
 1987 Wann, wenn nicht jetzt (TV Movie)
Elisabeth Merz
 1985 Fridolin (TV Movie)
Yvette
 1984 Aida Wendelstein (TV Movie)
Aida Wendelstein
 1980-1984 Derrick (TV Series)
Frau Rootz / Helene Yurowski
- Angriff aus dem Dunkel (1984) ... Frau Rootz
- Zeuge Yurowski (1980) ... Helene Yurowski
 1984 Revolution im Ballsaal (TV Movie)
Madame Pirolle
 1983 Tatort (TV Series)
Frau Heckelmann
- Peggy hat Angst (1983) ... Frau Heckelmann
 1983 Engel auf Rädern (TV Series)
Frau Kranzler
- Der goldene Käfig (1983) ... Frau Kranzler
 1982 Erinnerung - Sicaron (TV Movie)
Lucy Lenz
 1982 Sicaron (TV Movie)
 1977-1981 Polizeiinspektion 1 (TV Series)
Frau Kollmannsberger / Frau Kreitmayr
- Der Fuchs und die Trauben (1981) ... Frau Kollmannsberger
- Keine besonderen Vorkommnisse (1977) ... Frau Kreitmayr
 1980 Kein Geld für einen Toten (TV Movie)
Madame Basil
 1979 Lucky Star
Oma Hedwig
 1978 Yesterday's Tomorrow
Frau Almany
 1978 Eine Dummheit macht auch der Gescheiteste (TV Movie)
Glafira
 1976 Bomber & Paganini
Mama Sekulovich
 1971 Wir hau'n den Hauswirt in die Pfanne
Mathilde Zwicknagel
 1971 Drei mal Hoffnung (TV Movie)
Rea (episode 'Jahre kehren wieder')
 1970 Auftrag: Mord! (TV Movie)
Vera Zinn
 1969 Das Foto (TV Movie)
Rosario
 1968 Heinrich VIII. und seine Frauen (TV Movie)
Kate Parr
 1968 Die Aufgabe (TV Movie)
Miss Heavenly
 1968 Der Sommer der 17. Puppe (TV Movie)
Olive
 1967 Das Kriminalmuseum (TV Series)
Elfriede Köpke
- Die Kiste (1967) ... Elfriede Köpke
 1966 Herzliches Beileid (TV Short)
Yvonne
 1965 Ein Anruf für Mister Clark (TV Short)
Mrs. Clark
 1964 Meine Nichte Susanne (TV Movie)
Susanne
 1964 Das Pferd (TV Movie)
Lollia - Macros Frau
 1964 Hamburg: City of Vice
Margot
 1964 Der Liebhaber (TV Movie)
Sarah
 1963 Die erste Lehre (TV Movie)
 1963 Dantons Tod (TV Movie)
 1962 Willy (TV Movie)
Klara
 1961 Schule der Gattinnen (TV Movie)
Yvonne Carruche
 1961 Aimée (TV Movie)
Aimée
 1961 Küß mich Kätchen (TV Movie)
 1960 Himmel, Amor und Zwirn
Madame Riffi
 1960 Sweetheart of the Gods
Uschi Gunzel
 1960 Zum Geburtstag (TV Movie)
 1959 Alle lieben Peter
Sylvia, Peters Mutter
 1958 Ein Glas Wasser (TV Movie)
 1958 Ein Mann, der seinen Namen änderte (TV Movie)
Nita Clive
 1957 Die Freundin meines Mannes
Gabriele Roscher
 1956 Corinna Darling
Dagmar Mansfeld
 1956 Like Once Lili Marleen
Klärchen Müller
 1956 Before Sundown
Ottilie Klamroth, geb. Clausen
 1955 Wie konnte mir das nur passieren (TV Movie)
Paulette
 1953 The Daughter of the Regiment
Tony (German version)
 1953 Dame Kobold (TV Movie)
Dona Angela
 1952 Der Fürst von Pappenheim
Stefanie Vernon
 1951 Das unmögliche Mädchen
Frl. Bimbi
 1951 Kommen Sie am Ersten
Inge Imhof
 1950 Taxi-Kitty
Kitty Grille
 1950 The Beautiful Galatea
Leni Fink
 1949 Kätchen für alles
Kätchen
 1949 Derby
Barbara Hessling
 1949 Lambert Is Threatened
Maria
 1949 Hallo - Sie haben Ihre Frau vergessen
Vera, seine Frau
 1948 The Singing House
Melanie, seine Tochter
 1946 Under the Bridges
Anna Altmann
 1944 Seinerzeit zu meiner Zeit
Ingrid Peters
 1944 Eine Frau für drei Tage
Lisa Rodenius
 1943 Die schwache Stunde
Marion Austerlitz
 1943 Liebesgeschichten
Felicitas / Beate Rechenmacher
 1943 Sophienlund
Gabriele Eckberg
 1942 Sieben Jahre Glück
Hella Jüttner
 1941 Menschen im Sturm
Marieluise Kornberg, Veras Tochter aus erster Ehe
 1941 Kleine Mädchen - große Sorgen
Ursula, ihre Tochter
 1940 The Brigands
 1940 Weißer Flieder
Anni Rössler
 1939 The Governor
Ebba
 1939 Play in the Summer Breezes
Änne Osterkamp
 1931 I'd Rather Have Cod Liver Oil (Short)
Ellen (as Hannelore Schroth-Haak)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hannelore Schroth-Haack | Hannelore Schroth-Haak
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Heinrich Schroth and Käthe Haack, half-sister of Heinz Schroth aka Heinz Sailer and Carl-Heinz Schroth. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Hannelore Schroth on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page