No photo available. Represent Stephan Schreck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,029,633 this week

Stephan Schreck

Stephan Schreck was born on March 24, 1968 in Hamburg, Germany. He is an actor, known for Der Mungo (2007), Zweimal Lebenslänglich (2015) and Taiketsu (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephan Schreck's work have you seen?

Known For

Der Mungo
Der Mungo UPS-Fahrer
(2007)
Zweimal Lebenslänglich
Zweimal Lebenslänglich Kommissar Strobel
(2015)
Taiketsu
Taiketsu Thaksim
(2007)
Rudy, the Racing Pig
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2017 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Informant
- Auf Leben und Tod (2017) ... Informant
 2015 Zweimal Lebenslänglich (TV Movie)
Kommissar Strobel
 2013 Eine verhängnisvolle Nacht (TV Movie)
 2013 Der Landarzt (TV Series)
Bauleiter Genz / Bauleiter
- Einsturzgefahr (2013) ... Bauleiter Genz
- Wahlverwandtschaften (2013) ... Bauleiter
 2009-2013 Küstenwache (TV Series)
Tom König / Fischer Fries
- Aus Mangel an Beweisen (2013) ... Tom König
- Störmanöver (2009) ... Fischer Fries
 2012 SOKO München (TV Series)
Bojan Drabic
- Unter Kollegen (2012) ... Bojan Drabic
 2012 MEK 8 (TV Series)
Weber
- Gladiatorenkämpfe (2012) ... Weber
 2012 Morden im Norden (TV Series)
Friedhelm Altenburg
- Mann am Spieß (2012) ... Friedhelm Altenburg
 2010 Vater Morgana
1. Beamter
 2007 Freundschaft mit Herz (TV Series)
Reporter
- Tanz des Lebens (2007) ... Reporter
 2007 Taiketsu
Thaksim
 2007 Der Mungo (Short)
UPS-Fahrer
 2006 Die Tote vom Deich (TV Movie)
Günther Eggert
 2001-2006 Doppelter Einsatz (TV Series)
Björn / Kaffenberger
- Schatten der Vergangenheit (2006) ... Björn
- Bruderherz (2001) ... Kaffenberger (uncredited)
 2005 Willkommen im Club
Dr. Vogeler
 2005 Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV Series)
Autodieb #1
- Leichenwagen (2005) ... Autodieb #1
 2004 Tatort (TV Series)
- Todesbande (2004)
 2003 Wolffs Revier (TV Series)
Werner Kern
- Unwürdiger Zeuge (2003) ... Werner Kern
 2003 Gate to Heaven
Border policemen
 2003 Novaks Ultimatum (TV Movie)
Horst
 2001-2002 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Dr. Jürgen Kohler / Boxtrainer Torsten Köbler
- Episode #1.1834 (2002) ... Dr. Jürgen Kohler
- Episode #1.1833 (2002) ... Dr. Jürgen Kohler
 2002 Der Ermittler (TV Series)
Rudi Bachmann
- Der letzte Anruf (2002) ... Rudi Bachmann
 2002 SK Kölsch (TV Series)
Hanno Witte
- Wachschutz (2002) ... Hanno Witte
 2002 Koks oder nie (Video short)
Achim
 2001 Zwei Männer am Herd (TV Series)
Kaufhausdetektiv
- Wie Pfeffer und Salz (2001) ... Kaufhausdetektiv
 1999 Barschel
 1999 Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV Series)
Eike Weller
- Auf Leben und Tod (1999) ... Eike Weller
 1998 Lisa Falk - Eine Frau für alle Fälle (TV Series)
Wachmann
- Ein ganz einfacher Fall (1998) ... Wachmann
 1995 Rudy, the Racing Pig
Polizist 2
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stefan Schreck

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page