No photo available. Represent Andy Schoneberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,907 this week

Andy Schoneberg

Andy Schoneberg was born on July 17, 1956 in Casper, Wyoming, USA as Andrew John Schoneberg. He is known for his work on Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991), Jurassic Park (1993) and Inglourious Basterds (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Andy Schoneberg? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 32 people
created 08 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Andy Schoneberg.

User Polls

Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Make up department: Movie (32 credits)
 2013 This Is the End (art department: KNB EFX Group)
 2013 Movie 43 (special makeup effects artist: KNB - segment "Happy Birthday")
 2011 Priest (special makeup effects artist) / (special makeup effects painter) / (special makeup effects sculptor)
 2011 I Am Number Four (key makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group - as Andy Schoenberg)
 2010 The United Monster Talent Agency (Short) (makeup artist)
 2010 Edge of Darkness (sculptor: KNB EFX Group - as Andy Schonberg)
 2010 The Book of Eli (sculptor: KNB EFX)
 2009 Splice (art department: KNB EFX Group)
 2009 Surrogates (art department: KNB EFX Group)
 2009 Shorts (sculptor: KNB EFX Group - as Andy Schoenberg)
 2009 Public Enemies (sculptor: KNB EFX Group)
 2009 Inglourious Basterds (special makeup effects)
 2009 Horsemen (special makeup effects painter and sculptor)
 2009 The Unborn (on-set assistant special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. Effects Group - as Andy Schoenberg)
 2007 The Mist (makeup effects sculptor)
 2007 Diary of the Dead (makeup designer)
 2007 Planet Terror (special makeup effects sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.)
 2007 Death Proof (special makeup effects supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.)
 2007 Grindhouse (special makeup effects artist)
 2006 The Hills Have Eyes (special makeup effects painter - as Andy Schoenberg) / (special makeup effects sculptor - as Andy Schoenberg)
 2005 Hostel (makeup designer)
 2005 Land of the Dead (painter: KNB EFX) / (sculptor: KNB EFX) / (special makeup effects artist)
 2005 House of Wax (special makeup effects artist)
 2005 The Amityville Horror (special makeup effects artist: additional photography)
 2002 Blind Passion (Short) (makeup artist)
 1994 Wolf (special makeup effects crew: Cinovation Studios)
 1994 Night of the Demons 2 (makeup effects assistant)
 1994 Brainscan (application: "Trickster", Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.)
 1990 The Boyfriend School (key prosthetics makeup)
 1989 Out Cold (special makeup effects artist)
 1988 Dead Heat (effects technician: XFX Inc.)
 1988 Return of the Living Dead II (special makeup crew - as Andy Shoneberg)
Show Show Make up department: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Make up department: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects: Movie (46 credits)
Show Show Special effects: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Special effects: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Art department: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Art department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andy Scghoenberg | Andy Schoenberg | Andy Schoenenberg | Andy Schonberg | Andrew Schoneberg | Andy Shoneberg

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Andy sebastianl411
Discuss Andy Schoneberg on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page