STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,660 this week

Christina Schollin


Christina Schollin was born on December 26, 1937 in Stockholm, Sweden as Christina Alma Elisabet Schollin. She is an actress, known for Tre kronor (1994), Fanny and Alexander (1982) and Dear John (1964). She has been married to Hans Wahlgren since December 22, 1962. They have four children. See full bio »

Best Moments From the 2017 Emmy Awards

From host Stephen Colbert's monologue and a record-setting win for Julia Louis-Dreyfus to a big night for "The Handmaid's Tale," relive the most memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 18 Aug 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christina Schollin's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Tre kronor
Tre kronor Birgitta Wästberg
(1994-1999)
Fanny and Alexander
Fanny and Alexander Lydia Ekdahl - Ekdahlska huset
(1982)
Dear John
Dear John Anna
(1964)
Swedish Wedding Night
Swedish Wedding Night Hildur Palm
(1964)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (25 credits)
 2011 Bron/Broen (TV Series)
Elsa
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Elsa
 2010 Välkommen åter (TV Mini-Series)
Maj
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Maj
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Maj
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Maj
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Maj
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Maj
 2009 Playa del Sol (TV Series)
Mårtens mamma
- Mårten blir kriminell (2009) ... Mårtens mamma
 1998 Jobbet och jag (TV Series)
- Annonsören (1998)
 1997 Irma & Gerd (TV Series)
Irma
- Episode #1.6 (1997) ... Irma
- Episode #1.5 (1997) ... Irma
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Irma
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Irma
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Irma
 1989 Det svänger på varuhuset (TV Movie)
Margareta
 1987-1989 Varuhuset (TV Series)
Margareta
- Återkomsten (1989) ... Margareta
- Allt har ett pris (1989) ... Margareta
- Svikna löften (1989) ... Margareta
- Någon knackar på din dörr (1989) ... Margareta
- I nöd och lust (1989) ... Margareta
 1989 Familjen Schedblad (TV Series)
Margareta Öhman
- Isprinsen (1989) ... Margareta Öhman
 1986 Gösta Berlings saga (TV Mini-Series)
Kaptenskan Uggla
- Del 5 (1986) ... Kaptenskan Uggla
- Del 2 (1986) ... Kaptenskan Uggla
- Del 1 (1986) ... Kaptenskan Uggla
 1986 De två saliga (TV Movie)
Annika
 1983 Polskan och puckelryggen (TV Movie)
Nora, landlady
 1982 Sova räv (TV Movie)
Ylva Segerkranz
 1981 Svartskallen (TV Movie)
Teacher
 1979 Katitzi (TV Series)
Miss Kvist
- Barnhemmet (1979) ... Miss Kvist
 1976 De lyckligt lottade (TV Series)
Susanne (1976)
 1974 Eine geschiedene Frau (TV Mini-Series)
 1973 Mumindalen (TV Series)
Lilla My
- Att våga bli arg (1973) ... Lilla My (voice)
- Det osynliga barnet (1973) ... Lilla My (voice)
- En vacker dam flyter iland (1973) ... Lilla My (voice)
- Åska (1973) ... Lilla My (voice)
- På en obebodd ö (1973) ... Lilla My (voice)
 1971 Leka med elden (TV Movie)
The son's wife
 1968 Private Entrance (TV Movie)
Kristina
 1968 Lekar i kvinnohagen (TV Movie)
Mrs. Betty Bremblad
 1966 Operation Argus (TV Mini-Series)
Karin
- Uppgörelsen (1966) ... Karin
- Jakten på ambulansen (1966) ... Karin
- Radiotelegrafist dubbelspion (1966) ... Karin
 1965 Niklassons (TV Series)
Sister Karin (1965)
 1965 Den nya kvinnan (TV Movie)
Inger
 1958 Avsked (TV Movie)
Bessie
Show Show Actress: Movie (24 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for ICA. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Christina Skolin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of actress Helena Brodin. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page