No photo available. Represent Bob Schneider? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,390 this week

Bob Schneider (II)

Bob Schneider was born on October 12, 1965 in Michigan, USA. See full bio »

Thanksgiving With Our Favorite Sitcom Families

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the three best Thanksgiving TV episodes starring our favorite sitcom families.

See our top three

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Schneider's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2015/I Follow (performer: "Unpromised Land") / (writer: "Unpromised Land")
 2015/I Unfinished Business (performer: "Big Blue Sea") / (writer: "Big Blue Sea")
 2010 The Photon Effect (performer: "Flowerparts")
 2009 All About Steve (performer: "Love Is Everywhere") / (writer: "Love Is Everywhere")
 2008 McCartney's Genes (performer: "Under My Skin", "Gold in the Sunset") / (writer: "Tumblin Dice", "Under My Skin", "Gold in the Sunset")
 2002 Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood (performer: "The World Exploded into Love" (2001)) / (writer: "The World Exploded into Love" (2001))
 2002 40 Days and 40 Nights (performer: "Big Blue Sea") / (writer: "Big Blue Sea")
 2001 Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (performer: "Bullets") / (writer: "Bullets")
 2000 Miss Congeniality (performer: "Bullets") / (writer: "Bullets")
 2000 The Replacements (performer: "The Look In Your Eyes")
 2000 What I Like About You (performer: "What I Like About You")
 2000 Gun Shy (performer: "Blue Skies for Everyone", "Round & Round") / (writer: "Blue Skies for Everyone", "Round & Round", "Tarantula", "Staysha Brown")
 1984 Sharon, Lois & Bram's Elephant Show (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Schoolyard (1984) ... ("Listen to the Raindrops", "We're Doing Nothing")
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Solo album - "Lonelyland" / Universal Records See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Robert Peter Schneider | Robert Schneider
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer/guitarist. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page