No photo available. Represent Charles J.D. Schlissel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,009 this week

Charles J.D. Schlissel

Charles J.D. Schlissel was born on September 11, 1961 in Bethesda, Maryland, USA. He is a producer and production manager, known for The Prestige (2006), Body of Lies (2008) and While You Were Sleeping (1995). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles J.D. Schlissel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Prestige
The Prestige Producer
(2006)
Body of Lies
Body of Lies Producer
(2008)
While You Were Sleeping
(1995)
Insomnia
Insomnia Producer
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
  Mute (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2010 Robin Hood (executive producer)
 2008 Body of Lies (executive producer)
 2006 The Prestige (executive producer)
 2005 Flightplan (executive producer)
 2003 Matchstick Men (co-producer)
 2002 Insomnia (executive producer)
 2000 Red Planet (executive producer)
 1996 Celtic Pride (executive producer)
 1995 While You Were Sleeping (co-producer)
 1995 Heavy Weights (co-producer)
 1993 Prize Fighter (Video Game) (producer)
 1993 Sniper (co-producer)
Show Show Production manager (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charles Schlissel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Charles J.D. Schlissel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page