STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,490 this week

Julia Schklair


Trivia:

1 son, born 16 October 2007. See more trivia »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Julia Schklair? Add contact information

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julia Schklair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Training Day
Training Day Costume Designer
(2017)
Kingdom
Kingdom Costume Designer
(2015-2017)
Perception
Perception Costume Designer
(2012-2015)
Happy, Texas
Happy, Texas Costume Designer
(1999)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer: TV (32 credits)
 2017 Behind Enemy Lines (TV Movie) (pre-production)
 2015-2017 Kingdom (TV Series) (29 episodes)
- Wolf Tickets (2017)
- Cactus (2016)
- Old Pueblo (2016)
- Platinum Level (2016)
- All Talk (2016)
 2017 Training Day (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Quid Pro Quo (2017)
- Faultlines (2017)
- Wages of Sin (2017)
- Code of Honor (2017)
- Trigger Time (2017)
 2016 Containment (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Pilot (2016)
 2016 Untitled Paranormal Project (TV Movie)
 2012-2015 Perception (TV Series) (38 episodes)
- Run (2015)
- Romeo (2015)
- Mirror (2015)
- Meat (2015)
- Brainstorm (2015)
 2014 HR (TV Movie)
 2014 The Novice (TV Movie)
 2013 Trooper (TV Movie)
 2013 Devious Maids (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2013)
 2011 The Doctor (TV Movie)
 2010-2011 The Whole Truth (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- The End (2011)
- Perfect Witness (2011)
- Cold Case (2010)
 2010 Chase (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2010)
 2008-2009 The Mentalist (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- Blood Brothers (2009)
- Miss Red (2009)
- Red Sauce (2009)
 2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2008)
 2007 Side Order of Life (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Aliens (2007)
- Awakenings (2007)
- Coming Out (2007)
 2007 Heartland (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2007)
 2006 Dead & Deader (TV Movie)
 2006 The Danny Comden Project (TV Movie)
 2003-2004 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Innocent (2004)
- MIA/NYC Nonstop (2004)
- Rap Sheet (2004)
- Not Landing (2004)
- The Oath (2004)
 2002-2003 Fastlane (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Iced (2003)
- Dosed (2003)
- Asslane (2003)
- Overkill (2003)
- Monster (2003)
 2002 Teenage Caveman (TV Movie)
 2001 The Day the World Ended (TV Movie)
 2001 How to Make a Monster (TV Movie)
 2001 Earth vs. the Spider (TV Movie)
 1998 The Outsider (TV Movie)
 1997 The Big Easy (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- The Black Bag (1997)
- Shrimp Stew (1997)
- End of the World (1997)
- BeGirled (1997)
- Son O' McSwain (1997)
 1992 Fifteenth Phase of the Moon (TV Short)
 1991 The Letters from Moab (TV Short)
 1990 Help Save Planet Earth (TV Special)
Show Show Costume designer: Movie (15 credits)
Show Show Costume designer: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Costume designer: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Costume department: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Costume department: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Julia Schklar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1 son, born 16 October 2007. See more »

Nickname:

Jules

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page