No photo available. Represent Jürgen Schilling? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 498,698 this week

Jürgen Schilling

Jürgen Schilling was born on December 3, 1948 in Stockach, Germany. He is an actor, known for Gladiatorerna (1969), Drei Bayern in Bangkok (1976) and Die wilde Hilde (1995). See full bio »

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jürgen Schilling's work have you seen?

Known For

Gladiatorerna
Gladiatorerna East German Officer
(1969)
Drei Bayern in Bangkok
(1976)
Die wilde Hilde
(1995)
Bottoms Up
Bottoms Up Lois
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2005-2006 Siska (TV Series)
Mann an der Rampe / Hausmeister / Angler
- Liebe vor dem Tod (2006) ... Mann an der Rampe
- Zwischen Kain und Abel (2005) ... Hausmeister
- Einfach nur sterben (2005) ... Angler
 2005 Schön, daß es dich gibt (TV Movie)
Dr. Pascher
 1980-2004 Der Alte (TV Series)
- Die Maske (2004)
- Die Lüge (2002)
- Der rote Faden (1982)
- Schwarzer Montag (1981)
 2004 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Mr. Mortimer
- Traum eines Sommers (2004) ... Mr. Mortimer
 2003 Unser Charly (TV Series)
 2003 Im Schatten der Macht (TV Movie)
Klaus Kinkel
 2003 Chiemgauer Volkstheater (TV Series)
Prof. Heinz Pfeifer
- Das einfache Leben (2003) ... Prof. Heinz Pfeifer
 2002 Der Tod ist kein Beweis (TV Movie)
 2000 Ein Fall für zwei (TV Series)
 1999 Schwarz greift ein (TV Series)
Willi Wollenberg
- Alle, die da fallen (1999) ... Willi Wollenberg
 1998 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Herr Jörger
- Einsatz mit Geschmack (1998) ... Herr Jörger
 1998 SOKO München (TV Series)
Herr Menkel
- Ein klarer Fall (1998) ... Herr Menkel
 1998 Zwei Brüder (TV Series)
 1997 Duell zu dritt (TV Series)
 1997 Immer wieder samstags (TV Movie)
Othello
 1977-1997 Derrick (TV Series)
Kriminalbeamter
- Hals in der Schlinge (1977) ... Kriminalbeamter (uncredited)
 1995 Die wilde Hilde (TV Movie)
Benno
 1995 Into the Fire (Short)
Kommissar
 1995 Kriminaltango (TV Series)
 1995 Forsthaus Falkenau (TV Series)
Thorsten Legert
- Große Kinder - Große Sorgen (1995) ... Thorsten Legert
 1993 Der große Bellheim (TV Mini-Series)
 1991 Stein und Bein (TV Movie)
 1990-1991 Ein Schloß am Wörthersee (TV Series)
- Bilderjagd (1991)
 1990 Hotel Paradies (TV Series)
 1989 Zwei Münchner in Hamburg (TV Series)
Herr Fuchs
- Warteschleifen (1989) ... Herr Fuchs
 1989 Die Schwarzwaldklinik (TV Series)
Herr Bär
- Arzt unter Verdacht (1989) ... Herr Bär
- Herzstillstand (1989) ... Herr Bär
 1988 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Fahrlehrer
- Der erste Schnee (1988) ... Fahrlehrer
- Besuch aus Berlin (1988) ... Fahrlehrer
- Die herrliche Leichtigkeit des Lebens (1988) ... Fahrlehrer
 1988 Nordlichter (TV Series)
 1977 Joy of Flying
Horst, Man in pool (uncredited)
 1976 Drei Bayern in Bangkok
Toni Huber
 1974 Bottoms Up
Lois
 1973 Love Bavarian Style
Toni
 1973 Matratzen-Tango
Mario
 1972 Die dressierte Frau
Kellner (uncredited)
 1969 Gladiatorerna
East German Officer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Shilling

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page