STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,387 this week

Jerry Schilling


Jerry Schilling was born on February 6, 1942 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. He is known for his work on Elvis on Tour (1972), Elvis & Nixon (2016) and Elvis in Hollywood (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

Baby Driver

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 167 people
created 04 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Schilling's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Elvis on Tour
Elvis on Tour Miscellaneous Crew
(1972)
Elvis & Nixon
Elvis & Nixon Producer
(2016)
Elvis in Hollywood
(1993)
Beatles Stories
Beatles Stories Himself
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2018 Untitled Elvis Presley Documentary (Documentary) (executive producer) (filming)
 2016 Elvis & Nixon (executive producer)
 2011 Elvis: The Great Performances (Video) (producer)
 1997 Elvis: The Great Performances, Vol. 3 - From the Waist Up (Video documentary) (producer)
 1993 Elvis in Hollywood (Documentary) (producer)
 1992 Elvis: The Lost Performances (Video) (associate producer)
 1990 Elvis (TV Series) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- The Storm (1990) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jerry Shilling
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Friend of Elvis Presley from 1954, who also worked as his aide, movie stand-in, producer, editor and PR man. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page