No photo available. Represent Jürgen Scheller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 202,453 this week

Jürgen Scheller (1922–1996)

Jürgen Scheller was born on August 21, 1922 in Potsdam, Brandenburg, Germany. He was an actor, known for Der Schwanz, der mit dem Hund wedelt (1979), Der Geheimnisträger (1975) and Asterix Conquers America (1994). He died on March 31, 1996 in Bad Aibling, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jürgen Scheller.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 1996 Und morgen fängt das Leben an (TV Movie)
 1995 Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV Series)
Casinodirektor (segment "Das Glück ist ein Esel")
- Only You/Das Glück ist ein Esel (1995) ... Casinodirektor (segment "Das Glück ist ein Esel")
 1994 Asterix Conquers America
Majestix (German version, voice)
 1992 Das kleine Gespenst
The Chief Inspector (voice)
 1989 Derrick (TV Series)
Vertreter
- Ein merkwürdiger Tag auf dem Lande (1989) ... Vertreter
 1987 Zur Freiheit (TV Series)
Theo Holle
- Alte Kameraden (1987) ... Theo Holle
 1977-1986 Polizeiinspektion 1 (TV Series)
Bankfilialleiter Wolf / Erich Schöller / Mühlbauers Gegner
- Kavaliersstart (1986) ... Bankfilialleiter Wolf
- Aus wissenschaftlichen Gründen (1978) ... Erich Schöller
- Der Föhn (1977) ... Mühlbauers Gegner
 1984 Helga und die Nordlichter (TV Series)
Arbeitsamtmitarbeiter Hänchenberg / Künstleragent Hänchenberg
- Premiere mit Tomatensuppe (1984) ... Künstleragent Hänchenberg
- Vier Fäuste und ein Hohes C (1984) ... Arbeitsamtmitarbeiter Hänchenberg
- Viele Köche und kein Brei (1984) ... Arbeitsamtmitarbeiter Hänchenberg
 1983 Ein Wort aus Musik (TV Series)
Sketch Partner
- Episode dated 3 May 1983 (1983) ... Sketch Partner
 1982 Shalom Pharao
1. Wache (voice)
 1981 Und ab geht die Post (TV Movie)
 1979 Unser Goldbua (TV Movie)
Adam Riese
 1979 Der Schwanz, der mit dem Hund wedelt (TV Movie)
Kuno
 1978 Die Kur (TV Series)
Meinhardt
- Schmucky (1978) ... Meinhardt
 1977 Es muß nicht immer Kaviar sein (TV Series)
Raddatz
- Schwarzmarktgeschäfte (1977) ... Raddatz
- Nachtigall 17 ruft (1977) ... Raddatz
- Wenn die Eisbären flügge werden (1977) ... Raddatz
 1975-1976 PS - Geschichten ums Auto (TV Series)
Herr Schöllcke
- Die Schuldfrage (1976) ... Herr Schöllcke
- Der Unfallwagen (1976) ... Herr Schöllcke
- Garantie (1976) ... Herr Schöllcke
- Das Urteil (1975) ... Herr Schöllcke
- Kleingedrucktes (1975) ... Herr Schöllcke
 1975 Beschlossen und verkündet (TV Series)
Paul Kuhlmann
- Ferdinands Pferdchen (1975) ... Paul Kuhlmann
 1975 Streng geheim (TV Movie)
Albert
 1973 Tatort (TV Series)
Erich Franz
- Platzverweis für Trimmel (1973) ... Erich Franz
 1973 Oh Jonathan, oh Jonathan!
Reporter
 1972 Plonk (TV Movie)
Jaschinski
 1970 Mensch bleiben, sagt Tegtmeier (TV Series)
Herr Scheller vom Fernsehen
- Heiratsvermittlung (1970) ... Herr Scheller vom Fernsehen
 1967 Der Trinker (TV Movie)
Conferencier
 1967 Jacobowsky und der Oberst (TV Movie)
Brigadier
 1965 Oberst Wennerström (TV Movie)
Schlafwagenschaffner
 1964-1965 Die Gäste des Felix Hechinger (TV Series)
Direktor Peissenberg
- Der Test (1965) ... Direktor Peissenberg
- Die Modenschau (1965) ... Direktor Peissenberg
- Der Staatsbesuch (1965) ... Direktor Peissenberg
- Camping (1965) ... Direktor Peissenberg
- Ehe in Gefahr (1964) ... Direktor Peissenberg
 1964 Kennen Sie Heberlein? (TV Movie)
Dr. Geiger
 1964 Harlekinade (TV Movie)
Jack Wakefield
 1964 Krisen-Slalom (TV Movie)
 1964 Willy Reichert in... (TV Series)
Weiss
- Geliebter Kuckuck (1964) ... Weiss
 1964 Das Kriminalmuseum (TV Series)
 1963 Halt die Presse (TV Movie)
 1962 Streichquartett (TV Movie)
Dorn
 1962 Überleben Sie mal (TV Movie)
 1962 Dicke Luft
Barkeeper Charlie
 1962 The Life of Galileo (TV Movie)
2. Sekretär
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Die Münchner Lach- und Schießgesellschaft
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Jürgen Scheller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page