No photo available. Represent Bethann Schebece? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,011,360 this week

Bethann Schebece

Bethann Schebece was born in 1968. She is known for her work on Meet the Parents (2000), Big Daddy (1999) and Boiler Room (2000). See full bio »

Born:

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bethann Schebece's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Meet the Parents
Meet the Parents Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)
Big Daddy
Big Daddy Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)
Boiler Room
Boiler Room Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)
Riding in Cars with Boys
Riding in Cars with Boys Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
 2003 It Runs in the Family (set assistant: Kirk Douglas)
 2001 Riding in Cars with Boys (set production assistant)
 2000 Meet the Parents (set production assistant)
 2000 Boiler Room (production assistant - as Bethann Shebece)
 1999 Big Daddy (production assistant - as Beth Schebece)
 1999 The Confession (set production assistant)
 1998 Exiled (TV Movie) (set production assistant)
 1997-1998 Oz (TV Series) (set production assistant - 9 episodes)
- Escape from Oz (1998) ... (set production assistant)
- Animal Farm (1998) ... (set production assistant)
- Strange Bedfellows (1998) ... (set production assistant)
- Family Bizness (1998) ... (set production assistant)
- Losing Your Appeal (1998) ... (set production assistant)
 1998 The Last Days of Disco (set production assistant - as Beth Schebece)
 1995 A Modern Affair (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
 2013 Across Grace Alley (Short) (second assistant director - as Beth Schebece)
 2012 Delocated (TV Series) (second second assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Skins (2012) ... (second second assistant director)
- Lipples (2012) ... (second second assistant director)
 2012 Broadway's Finest (second assistant director)
 2006 Diggers (second second assistant director - as Beth Schebece)
 2000 Chaos Theory (second assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2008 Revolutionary Road
Vito's Log Cabin Dancer
 2005/I Fantastic Four
Newsstand Pedestrian
 2000 Overnight Sensation
Local Resident (as Beth Schebece)
Hide Hide Show Show Location management (1 credit)
 2007 The Good Night (location assistant: New York)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bethann Schebeca | Beth Schebece | Bethann Shebece

Contribute to This Page