STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,300 this week

Katrin Schaake


Katrin Schaake was born on November 13, 1931 in Hamburg, Germany. She is known for her work on The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant (1972), Liebe ist kälter als der Tod (1969) and What's New Pussycat (1965). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 307 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 27 people
created 12 Aug 2015
 
a list of 9513 people
created 26 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katrin Schaake's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant
The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant Sidonie von Grasenabb
(1972)
Liebe ist kälter als der Tod
(1969)
What's New Pussycat
What's New Pussycat Jacqueline
(1965)
Whity
Whity Katherine Nicholson
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (59 credits)
 2001 September Song
Anna
 1995 A.S. (TV Series)
Ilse Weis
- Verschollen (1995) ... Ilse Weis
 1993 Die Männer vom K3 (TV Series)
Edith Vollmer
- Dreckiges Geld (1993) ... Edith Vollmer
 1993 Schwarz Rot Gold (TV Series)
Frau Dr. Müller
- Made in Germany (1993) ... Frau Dr. Müller
 1989-1991 Peter Strohm (TV Series)
Hanna Kriebeck / Sabine Karger
- Mit tödlicher Unsicherheit (1991) ... Hanna Kriebeck
- Die sieben Monde des Jupiter (1989) ... Sabine Karger
 1971-1990 Tatort (TV Series)
Lydia Wasegger / Elisabeth
- Lauf eines Todes (1990) ... Lydia Wasegger
- Kressin und der Laster nach Lüttich (1971) ... Elisabeth
 1989 Schulz & Schulz (TV Series)
Dr. Marquart
- Schulz & Schulz (1989) ... Dr. Marquart
 1988 Die Schwarzwaldklinik (TV Series)
Margot Lempert
- Eine starke Frau (1988) ... Margot Lempert
 1988 Sommer in Lesmona (TV Movie)
Fräulein Freese
 1983 Dingo (TV Movie)
Hedi Neumann
 1980 Berlin Alexanderplatz (TV Mini-Series)
Frau des Kellners
- Eine Handvoll Menschen in der Tiefe der Stille (1980) ... Frau des Kellners
 1980 Die Welt in jenem Sommer (TV Movie)
Mama
 1977 Notwehr (TV Movie)
Frau Bergmann
 1976 Freiwillige Feuerwehr (TV Series)
 1974 Griseldis (TV Movie)
Gräfin Alice von Treuenfels
 1973 Karussells werden im Himmel gemacht (TV Movie)
Helga Damrau
 1973 Zwischen den Flügen (TV Series)
Erika Eggers
 1973 Welt am Draht (TV Movie)
Computer lab assistant
 1972 Acht Stunden sind kein Tag (TV Mini-Series)
Vermieterin
- Oma und Gregor (1972) ... Vermieterin (as Kathrin Schaake)
 1971 Haytabo
Frau des Professors
 1971 Beware of a Holy Whore
Scriptgirl
 1971 Whity
Katherine Nicholson
 1971 Rio das Mortes (TV Movie)
Katrin - Hannas Freundin
 1970 Anglia
 1970 The American Soldier
Magdalena Fuller
 1970 Warum läuft Herr R. Amok (uncredited)
 1970 Gods of the Plague
Wirtin im zweiten Café (uncredited)
 1970 Tanker (TV Movie)
Helga
 1969 Fernes Jamaica (Short)
 1969 Die Revolte (TV Movie)
Margit Weiss
 1969 Katzelmacher
Frau im Restaurant
 1969 Doppelagent George Blake (TV Movie)
Blonde
 1969 Liebe ist kälter als der Tod
Dame im Zug
 1969 Eine Frau sucht Liebe
Girlfriend
 1968 Babeck (TV Mini-Series)
Marita Jung
- Tödliche Geschäfte (1968) ... Marita Jung
- Das Geheimnis der Calasetta (1968) ... Marita Jung
- Ein Sarg aus Genua (1968) ... Marita Jung (uncredited)
 1968 Spedition Marcus (TV Series)
Gisela Marcus
- Zwei neue Kipper (1968) ... Gisela Marcus
- Per Anhalter (1968) ... Gisela Marcus
- Drei Kisten aus Afrika (1968) ... Gisela Marcus
- Transport aus Hamburg (1968) ... Gisela Marcus
- Die Zange (1968) ... Gisela Marcus
 1968 Heimlichkeiten
Margot Riemeck
 1968 Ein Sarg für Mr. Holloway (TV Movie)
Ann Boyten
 1968 Hafenkrankenhaus (TV Series)
Sabine
- Herr Kaktus (1968) ... Sabine
 1967 La lunga sfida
Blal's European Accomplice
 1967 Zug der Zeit (TV Movie)
Franziska Bausch
 1966 Le jardinier d'Argenteuil
Patricia
 1965 What's New Pussycat
Jacqueline
 1964-1965 Unsere große Schwester (TV Series)
Karin Stenzel
- Heimlichkeiten (1965) ... Karin Stenzel
- Hallo, Taxi! (1965) ... Karin Stenzel
- Die Zwerge (1965) ... Karin Stenzel
- Der Fernsehapparat (1965) ... Karin Stenzel
- Der Modefotograf (1965) ... Karin Stenzel
 1965 Bob Morane (TV Series)
Sonia Darvey
- Le cheik masqué (1965) ... Sonia Darvey (as Katrin Shaake)
 1964 Die Teepuppe (TV Movie)
Susan
 1964 Das Fräulein an der Kasse (TV Movie)
Bibi
 1963 Das Glück läuft hinterher
Sabine Heinking
 1963 Hafenpolizei (TV Series)
- Die Party (1963)
 1963 Stahlnetz (TV Series)
Frau mit Brille im Zug
- Das Haus an der Stör (1963) ... Frau mit Brille im Zug
 1963 Das Kriminalmuseum (TV Series)
Jutta Merkel
- Fünf Fotos (1963) ... Jutta Merkel
 1962 Schönes Wochenende (TV Movie)
Inge Haffke
 1962 Liebe im September (TV Movie)
Janet Colby
 1961 Unser Haus in Kamerun
Christine Ambrock
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Katrin Lommel | Kathrin Schaake | Katrin Shaake
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

From 1974-1986, was in a relationship with Marius Mueller-Westernhagen.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page