No photo available. Represent Malcolm Scerri-Ferrante? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 331,427 this week

Malcolm Scerri-Ferrante

Malcolm Scerri-Ferrante was born in Malta on 27 January 1973 and works mainly as a production manager or producer in the movie and commercial industry, occasionally working also as a production executive and consultant. He began working in the film business at 17 and PM'd his first feature "Merisairas" (Finland) at 21. He spent some years making ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Malcolm Scerri-Ferrante? Add or change photos

Best Quotes From the 2016 Oscars Nominees Luncheon

The 2016 Oscar nominees gathered Monday, Feb. 8, in Los Angeles for the official Oscars luncheon. Here's a selection of their most memorable quotes.

See what the nominees had to say

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Malcolm Scerri-Ferrante's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (17 credits)
 2009 Vicky the Viking (production manager: Malta)
 2008 The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch (production manager: Malta)
 2006 Eragon (unit production manager)
 2004 Alexander (production manager: second unit, Malta)
 2004 A Different Loyalty (production manager: Malta)
 2004 Unter weißen Segeln (TV Series) (production manager - 1 episode)
- Urlaubsfahrt ins Glück (2004) ... (production manager: Malta - uncredited)
 2003 Peacemakers (TV Series) (production supervisor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2003) ... (production supervisor)
 2002 Dinotopia (TV Series) (production manager - 2 episodes)
- Marooned (2002) ... (production manager: Malta)
- Making Good (2002) ... (production manager: Malta)
 2002 Pinocchio (production manager: second unit, Malta)
 2002 Swept Away (production manager: Malta)
 2002 Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra (production manager: Malta)
 2002 The Count of Monte Cristo (production manager: Malta)
 2000 On n'a qu'une vie (TV Movie) (production manager: Malta)
 1999 Jesus (TV Movie) (production manager: Malta)
 1996 Seasick (production manager)
 1994 Casque bleu (assistant unit manager)
 1990 Der Skipper (production trainee)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »


Alternate Names:

Malcolm Ferrante

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Malcolm Scerri-Ferrante on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page