No photo available. Represent Charles Scaggs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 113,811 this week

Charles Scaggs

Charles Scaggs was born on October 25, 1965 in Denver, Colorado, USA. He is an actor, known for IWA Mid South: 500th Show (2008), IWA Mid South: Gory Days 4 - Home Sweet Home (2008) and Halloween Havoc (1993). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Scaggs's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

IWA Mid South: 500th Show
IWA Mid South: 500th Show Too Cold Scorpio
(2008)
Halloween Havoc
Halloween Havoc 2 Cold Scorpio
(1993)
WWE Raw
WWE Raw Flash Funk / Scorpio / 2 Cold Scorpio
(1996-2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2013 House of Hardcore 2
2 Cold Scorpio
 2010 Hardcore Justice (TV Movie)
2 Cold Scorpio
 1999 ECW Wrestling TNN (TV Series)
2 Cold Scorpio
 1998-1999 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Scorpio
- Episode #2.4 (1999) ... Scorpio
- Episode #2.3 (1999) ... Scorpio
- Episode #1.16 (1998) ... Scorpio
- Episode #1.15 (1998) ... Scorpio
- Episode #1.12 (1998) ... Scorpio
 1997 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Flash Funk
- Episode dated 16 March 1997 (1997) ... Flash Funk
 1996 ECW High Incident (Video)
2 Cold Scorpio
 1996 ECW the Doctor Is In (Video)
2 Cold Scorpio
 1996 ECW House Party '96 (Video)
Too Cold Scorpio
 1993 WCW Battlebowl (TV Movie)
2 Cold Scorpio
 1993 Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
2 Cold Scorpio
 1993 WCW Beach Blast (TV Special)
2 Cold Scorpio
 1993 WCW SuperBrawl III (TV Special)
Too Cold Scorpio
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

2 Cold Sorpio

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional wrestler. See more »

Nickname:

Flash Funk See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page