STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,104 this week

Leonardo Sbaraglia


Leonardo Sbaraglia was born on June 30, 1970 in Sáenz Peña, Tres de Febrero, Buenos Aires, Argentina as Leonardo Máximo Sbaraglia. He is an actor, known for Intact (2001), Burnt Money (2000) and En la ciudad sin límites (2002). He has been married to Guadalupe Marin since 2001. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 21 Dec 2010
 
a list of 44 people
created 18 Mar 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 11 Sep 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 06 Dec 2012
 
a list of 28 people
created 26 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leonardo Sbaraglia's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (69 credits)
 2015 Clipped (announced)
Tomas Shott (rumored)
 2015 Ariana (TV Series) (pre-production)
 2014 Choele
 2014 Wild Tales
Diego Iturralde (episodio 'El más fuerte')
 2014 Aire libre
Manuel
 2014 Dos Lunas (TV Series)
Bruno Freeman
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Bruno Freeman
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Bruno Freeman
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Bruno Freeman
- Una mujer completa (2014) ... Bruno Freeman
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Bruno Freeman
 2012-2013 En terapia (TV Series)
Martín Pineda
- Episode #2.2 (2013) ... Martín Pineda
- Episode #1.44 (2012) ... Martín Pineda
- Martín: Week Eight (2012) ... Martín Pineda
- Episode #1.34 (2012) ... Martín Pineda
- Episode #1.29 (2012) ... Martín Pineda
 2013 Alone with You
Esteban Fuster
 2013 El crítico
Leonardo Sbaraglia
 2012-2013 Luna, el misterio de Calenda (TV Series)
David Costa
- Pacto de silencio (2013) ... David Costa
- La maldición (2013) ... David Costa
- Mentiras (2012) ... David Costa
- Sangre (2012) ... David Costa
- El sacrificio (2012) ... David Costa
 2012 Restos
Daniel
 2012 A Gun in Each Hand
J.
 2012 Días de vinilo
Leonardo Sbaraglia
 2012 Red Lights
Leonard Palladino
 2011 Televisión por la inclusión (TV Mini-Series)
Rodrigo
- Orden natural: parte II (2011) ... Rodrigo
- Orden natural: parte I (2011) ... Rodrigo
 2011 Cowboy
Alonso
 2011 In the Open
Santiago
 2010 No Return
Federico Samaniego
 2010 Un año para recordar (TV Series)
Dante
- Pilot (2010) ... Dante
 2009-2010 Swindlers (TV Mini-Series)
Alex
- Episode #1.13 (2010) ... Alex
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Alex
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Alex
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Alex
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Alex
 2010 Lo que el tiempo nos dejó (TV Mini-Series)
- Te quiero (2010)
 2009 Night Runner
Eduardo López
 2009 Las viudas de los jueves
Ronnie
 2009 Epitafios (TV Series)
Asesino
- Episode #1.13 (2009) ... Asesino
- Episode #1.12 (2009) ... Asesino
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... Asesino
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Asesino
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Asesino
 2009 Epitafios (TV Series)
Asesino
- Episode #2.3 (2009) ... Asesino
- Episode #2.2 (2009) ... Asesino
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... Asesino
 2008 Love, Pain and Vice Versa
Dr. Ricardo Márquez
 2007 El rey de la montaña
Quim
 2006 De bares
 2006 Salvador (Puig Antich)
Jesús
 2005 The Hidden
Alex
 2005 Al filo de la ley (TV Series)
Álex Villar
- Fantasmas del pasado (2005) ... Álex Villar
- Un gran equipo (2005) ... Álex Villar
- Una mujer pública (2005) ... Álex Villar
- Adiós a la inocencia (2005) ... Álex Villar
- El sexo de los abogados (2005) ... Álex Villar
 2004 The Whore and the Whale
Emilio
 2003 Cleopatra
Carlos
 2003 Carmen
José
 2003 Utopía
Adrián
 2002 Desire
Pablo
 2002 Nowhere
Paolo Brandi
 2001 Intact
Tomás
 2000 Final Minute (TV Mini-Series)
Bruno
- El plomero (2000) ... Bruno
 1999 La Argentina de Tato (TV Series)
Narrator
 1998 Ojitos verdes (TV Series)
Diego (1998)
 1998 Vendado y frío
Playero
 1998 Bajamar, la costa del silencio (TV Series)
 1997 Collateral Man (TV Mini-Series)
Martin
- Episode #1.8 (1997) ... Martin
- Episode #1.7 (1997) ... Martin
- Episode #1.6 (1997) ... Martin
- Episode #1.5 (1997) ... Martin
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Martin
 1997 Ashes from Paradise
Pablo Makantasis
 1996 Besos en la frente
Sebastián Miguez
 1996 Carlos Monzón, el segundo juicio
Médico joven
 1996 De poeta y de loco (TV Mini-Series)
 1995 Wild Horses
Pedro
 1994 Grey Fire
 1993 Copyright
 1993 Wild Tango
Pedro
 1993 Love Letters in Cassette (TV Series)
 1991 Alta comedia (TV Series)
 1991 El gordo y el flaco (TV Series) (1991)
 1990 Atreverse (TV Series)
 1987 Clave de sol (TV Series)
Diego
 1986 Night of the Pencils
Daniel
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Clave de Sol" (1987), as Diego (1987-1990)

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 19 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Leo Sbaraglia

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter called Julia (b. 2005). See more »

Trademark:

Usually works with director Marcelo Piñeyro

Nickname:

Leo

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is he Latino or white(just curious)? NevisZ
Leonardo Sbaraglia Fans group jtorresm
Salvador Anouk_BohemianSoul
english speaking roles beautifullion
Leonardo Sbaraglia Fan blog sbaragliafan
The Contestant atho01
Discuss Leonardo Sbaraglia on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page