STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,110 this week

Parviz Sayyad


Parviz Sayyad was born in 1939 in Lahijan, Iran. He is an actor and producer, known for Ferestadeh (1983), Samad be madreseh miravad (1973) and Samad in the Way of Dragon (1977). See full bio »

Born:

in Lahijan, Iran

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 07 Jan 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 15 May 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 06 Jul 2012
 
a list of 13 people
created 16 Jul 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 05 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Parviz Sayyad's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Director | Editor
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2014 Then What, Bob?
Pop
 2013 Homeland (TV Series)
Mr. Sherazi
- A Red Wheelbarrow (2013) ... Mr. Sherazi
 2009/II Liberation (Short)
Reza Shah (voice)
 2005 Babak & Friends: A First Norooz (Video short)
Amoo Norooz
 1998 Gohar-e shab cheragh (Video)
King Lion
 1987 Checkpoint
Mr. Younesi
 1986 On Wings of Eagles (TV Mini-Series)
Dadgar
- Part II (1986) ... Dadgar
 1983 Ferestadeh
The Colonel
 1979 Samad Goes to the City
Samad
 1976 My Uncle Napoleon
Asdallah Mirza
 1975 The Falconet
 1975 Far from Home
Husseyin
 1974 Asrar ganj dareheye jenni
Peasant
 1974 Mozafar
Mozaffar
 1974 Samad Artist Mishavad
Samad
 1974 Slaughterhouse
Mohammad Ghiasi
 1974 Kaaf Show (TV Series) (1974)
 1972 Sattar khan
Ali Mosioo
 1971 The Suitor
Khavari
 1970 Hassan, the bald
Hasan Kachal
Show Show Producer (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Samad Agha

Message Boards

Discuss Parviz Sayyad on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page