STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 910 this week

Josh Saviano


Josh Saviano was born on March 31, 1976 in New York City, New York, USA as Joshua David Saviano. He is an actor, known for The Wonder Years (1988), Camp Cucamonga (1990) and The Wrong Guys (1988). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Josh Saviano? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 images
created 18 Jan 2011
 
a list of 109 people
created 03 Dec 2011
 
a list of 301 people
created 24 Aug 2012
 
a list of 731 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Josh Saviano.

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1990 Camp Cucamonga (TV Movie)
Max Plotkin
 1989 The Ray Bradbury Theatre (TV Series)
Willie
- Hail and Farewell (1989) ... Willie
 1988 The Wrong Guys
Kid Belz
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1989-1990 The Wonder Years (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- The Glee Club (1990) ... (performer: "My Country, 'Tis of Thee")
- Steady as She Goes (1989) ... (performer: "Yellow Bird")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2005 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2002 TVography: The Wonder Years - Comedy Coming of Age (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1991 The Chuck Woolery Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.34 (1991) ... Himself
 1990 Fox's Fun House (TV Series)
Himself - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode #3.6 (1990) ... Himself - Celebrity Contestant
 1989 Live with Kelly and Michael (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 May 1989 (1989) ... Himself
 1989 Reading Rainbow (TV Series)
Himself
- Little Nino's Pizzeria (1989) ... Himself (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Explaining to Star Magazine why he doesn't mind being mistaken for Marilyn Manson: "What would you rather have, people thinking you're a dorky kid from The Wonder Years or a satanic rock star? It's way cooler."

Trivia:

He is presenty an attorney in New York. See more »

Nickname:

Savs

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
he is NOT marilyn manson lilpunkposer066
Marilyn Manson in disguise ryanwinter
Looks terrible! yrnej
How did the rumors begin? bballfanatic345
any pics giantfan36912001
he's in "The wizard" hunt1jj
Discuss Josh Saviano on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page