No photo available. Represent Nick Saunders? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 189,904 this week

Nick Saunders (I) (1914–2006)

Nick Saunders was born on June 2, 1914 in Kiev, Russia as Nicholas Soussanin. He was an actor, known for The Phil Silvers Show (1955), Keep in Step (1959) and Kraft Theatre (1947). He died on August 16, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Saunders's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1962 Car 54, Where Are You? (TV Series)
Lt. Cushman
- Toody Undercover (1962) ... (uncredited)
- How Smart Can You Get? (1962) ... Lt. Cushman (uncredited)
 1956-1959 The Phil Silvers Show (TV Series)
Captain Barker
- The Weekend Colonel (1959) ... Captain Barker
- Bilko in Outer Space (1959) ... Captain Barker
- The Colonel's Second Honeymoon (1959) ... Captain Barker
- Guinea Pig Bilko (1959) ... Captain Barker
- Bilko's Ape Man (1959) ... Captain Barker
 1959 Keep in Step (TV Movie)
Captain Barker
 1956 Chevron Hall of Stars (TV Series)
- Moment of Fear (1956)
 1953 Campbell Summer Soundstage (TV Series)
- Life Sentence (1953)
 1950 Lights Out (TV Series)
 1948 Kraft Theatre (TV Series)
- The Silver Cord (1948)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicholas Saunders
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Nick Saunders on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page