STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,785 this week

Nick Satriano


Nick Satriano was born on March 24, 1970 in Lake Wales, Florida, USA. He is an assistant director and actor, known for The Avengers (2012), Spider-Man (2002) and The Bourne Ultimatum (2007). He has been married to Jimena Ferrante since January 13, 2007. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Satriano's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (56 credits)
 2015 Triple Nine (first assistant director: second unit) (post-production)
 2015 Ant-Man (first assistant director: second unit) (post-production)
 2015 San Andreas (first assistant director: second unit) (post-production)
 2015 Furious 7 (first assistant director: second unit) (post-production)
 2015 Insurgent (first assistant director: second unit) (post-production)
 2014 Reach Me (first assistant director)
 2014 The Expendables 3 (first assistant director)
 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier (first assistant director: second unit)
 2013 Captain Phillips (first assistant director - uncredited)
 2013/I Lee Daniels' The Butler (first assistant director: second unit)
 2013 Escape Plan (first assistant director)
 2013 Killing Season (first assistant director)
 2012 The Expendables 2 (first assistant director)
 2012 The Avengers (first assistant director: second unit)
 2012 Bending the Rules (first assistant director)
 2011/II The Reunion (first assistant director - uncredited)
 2011/I Inside Out (first assistant director)
 2011 That's What I Am (first assistant director)
 2011 The Chaperone (first assistant director)
 2010 Knucklehead (first assistant director)
 2010 Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (first assistant director: second unit)
 2009 Angels & Demons (first assistant director: second unit)
 2009 Race to Witch Mountain (first assistant director: second unit)
 2008 Tropic Thunder (first assistant director: second unit)
 2008 Pineapple Express (first assistant director: second unit)
 2008 Monk (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Mr. Monk Joins a Cult (2008) ... (first assistant director)
 2007 The Bourne Ultimatum (first assistant director: New York second unit)
 2007 Spider-Man 3 (first assistant director: second unit)
 2006 The Lost Room (TV Mini-Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- The Comb and the Box (2006) ... (first assistant director)
 2006 Stick It (first assistant director: second unit)
 2005-2006 Prison Break (TV Series) (first assistant director - 7 episodes)
- By the Skin and the Teeth (2006) ... (first assistant director)
- End of the Tunnel (2005) ... (first assistant director)
- And Then There Were 7 (2005) ... (first assistant director)
- Tweener (2005) ... (first assistant director)
- Riots, Drills and the Devil: Part 2 (2005) ... (first assistant director)
 2005 The Dukes of Hazzard (first assistant director: second unit)
 2005 Sky High (first assistant director: second unit)
 2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith (second assistant director: second unit)
 2004 Flight of the Phoenix (first assistant director: second unit)
 2004 Sideways (second assistant director)
 2003 Life on Parole (TV Movie) (second assistant director)
 2003 Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde (second assistant director - as Nicholas Satriano)
 2003 Malibu's Most Wanted (second assistant director)
 2003 Cradle 2 the Grave (second assistant director: second unit)
 2002 Adaptation. (first assistant director: second unit)
 2002 Spider-Man (second assistant director: second unit)
 2001 Crossing Cords (Short) (first assistant director)
 2001 Swordfish (second assistant director: second unit)
 2000 Crash and Byrnes (Video) (first assistant director)
 2000 Gone in Sixty Seconds (second assistant director: second unit)
 2000 Miracle in Lane 2 (TV Movie) (second assistant director)
 1999 Little Savant (additional assistant director)
 1999 Inspector Gadget (second assistant director: second unit)
 1999 Message in a Bottle (second assistant director)
 1998 Armageddon (second second assistant director)
 1997 The Postman (second second assistant director)
 1997 Speed 2: Cruise Control (second assistant director: second unit)
 1996 The Secret World of Alex Mack (TV Series) (second assistant director - 8 episodes)
- Chemistry (1996) ... (second assistant director)
- Mystery Man (1996) ... (second assistant director)
- The Understudy (1996) ... (second assistant director)
- Bad Girl (1996) ... (second assistant director)
- Muckracker (1996) ... (second assistant director)
 1995 Operation Dumbo Drop (second second assistant director: Los Angeles and Florida)
 1995 The Demolitionist (second second assistant director)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicholas T. Satriano | Nicholas Satriano
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
hot! dttd007
Discuss Nick Satriano on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page