No photo available. Represent Dai Satô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 282,029 this week

Dai Satô (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Dai Satô »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 67 people
created 06 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dai Satô's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Space Dandy
Space Dandy Writer
(2014)
Casshern
Casshern Writer
(2004)
Halo Legends
Halo Legends Writer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (23 credits)
 2015 Yami no Bansôsha (TV Mini-Series) (teleplay - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... (teleplay)
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... (teleplay)
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... (teleplay)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (teleplay)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... (teleplay)
 2015 Resident Evil: Revelations 2 (Video Game)
 2014 Space Dandy (TV Series) (script)
  Nôkon kiddo: Bokura no gêmushi (TV Mini-Series) (original story - 1 episode, 2013) (teleplay - 1 episode, 2013)
- Zebiusu (2013) ... (original story) / (teleplay)
 2012 Chô Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV Series) (teleplay - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (teleplay)
 2012 Resident Evil: Revelations (Video Game) (scenario)
 2011 Five Numbers! (Short) (screenplay)
 2010 Halo Legends (Video) (screenplay - segment "The Package")
 2009 Eden of the East (TV Series) (screenplay - 2 episodes)
- Reito shô no yoru ni (2009) ... (screenplay)
 2007 Toward the Terra (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Kodoku naru Mu (2007)
 2006 Freedom Project (Video short)
 2006 Ergo Proxy (TV Series) (screenplay - 6 episodes)
- Kousen (2006) ... (screenplay)
- Re-l124c41+ (2006) ... (screenplay)
- Futu-risk (2006) ... (screenplay)
- Maze City (2006) ... (screenplay)
- Confession (2006) ... (screenplay)
 2005-2006 Kôkyô shihen Eureka Sebun (TV Series) (script - 9 episodes)
- Date of Birth (2006) ... (script)
- Pacific State (2005) ... (script)
- Helter Skelter (2005) ... (script)
- Crackpot (2005) ... (script)
- Memory Band (2005) ... (script)
  Samurai Champloo (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (screenplay - 2 episodes, 2004)
- Bunburyôdô (2005)
- Chimimôryô (2004)
- Yuigadokuson (2004) ... (screenplay)
- Bajitôfû (2004) ... (screenplay)
 2004 Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (Video Game) (screenplay)
 2004 Casshern
 2003 Wolf's Rain (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Tatakai no rouen (2003)
- Shoushitsu ten (2003)
 2000 Blood: The Last Vampire (Video Game) (screenplay)
 1998-1999 Cowboy Bebop (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Brain Scratch (1999)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dai Satoh

Message Boards

Discuss Dai Satô on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page