No photo available. Represent Manuel Sarriá? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 478,877 this week

Manuel Sarriá

Manuel Sarriá was born on May 30, 1950 in Málaga, Málaga, Andalucía, Spain. He is an actor and composer, known for Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (1972), ¡Mira quién baila! (2005) and Pasapalabra (2000). He is married to Pepi. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Dominic Cooper

British actor Dominic Cooper is the star of AMC's newest and much talked-about show, "Preacher." What are some other roles he's played throughout his career?

Watch the video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Sarriá's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez
Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez El Linterna / La Viuda de Paco
(1987-2004)
¡Mira quién baila!
(2006-2008)
Pasapalabra
Pasapalabra Himself
(2005-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2015 Menuda noche (TV Series)
 2006 Sábado noche (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 18 February 2006 (2006) ... Various Characters
 2005 Ankawa (TV Series)
 2000 Sevilla es feria (TV Movie)
 1987 Yo quiero ser torero (Video)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dúo Sacapuntas | Manolo Sacapuntas | Manolo Sarriá
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Winner of the fifth edition of ¡Mira quién baila!. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Manuel Sarriá on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page