No photo available. Represent Elizabeth Sarnoff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 179 this week

Elizabeth Sarnoff

Elizabeth Sarnoff is a producer and writer, known for Lost (2004), Alcatraz (2012) and Chasing Papi (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 17 Feb 2012
 
a list of 17 people
created 05 May 2012
 
a list of 9 people
created 13 Nov 2012
 
a list of 12 people
created 07 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Sarnoff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 4 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Lost
Lost Producer
(2005-2010)
Alcatraz
Alcatraz Producer
(2012)
Chasing Papi
Chasing Papi Writer
(2003)
Deadwood
Deadwood Producer
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2018 Barry (TV Series) (consulting producer) (filming)
 2016 Marco Polo (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Heirs (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Whitehorse (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Lost Crane (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Serpent's Terms (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Lullaby (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Marco Polo: One Hundred Eyes (TV Short) (executive producer)
 2014 The Leftovers (TV Series) (consulting producer - 3 episodes)
- The Garveys at Their Best (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Cairo (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Solace for Tired Feet (2014) ... (consulting producer)
 2014 Crossbones (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Crossbones (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Blackbeard (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Beggarman (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Hole in the Head (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Return (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
 2014 Salem (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Departures (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Our Own Private America (2014) ... (executive producer)
- The Red Rose and the Briar (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Lies (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Survivors (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Alcatraz (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Clarence Montgomery (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Johnny McKee (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Guy Hastings (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Cal Sweeney (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Kit Nelson (2012) ... (executive producer)
  Lost (TV Series) (supervising producer - 35 episodes, 2006 - 2008) (producer - 23 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (executive producer - 16 episodes, 2010) (co-executive producer - 16 episodes, 2009)
- The End (2010) ... (executive producer)
- What They Died For (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Across the Sea (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Candidate (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Last Recruit (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2007-2008 Lost: Missing Pieces (TV Mini-Series) (supervising producer - 13 episodes)
- So It Begins (2008) ... (supervising producer - uncredited)
- The Envelope (2008) ... (supervising producer - uncredited)
- Jin Has a Temper-Tantrum on the Golf Course (2008) ... (supervising producer - uncredited)
- Jack, Meet Ethan. Ethan? Jack. (2008) ... (supervising producer - uncredited)
- Tropical Depression (2007) ... (supervising producer - uncredited)
 2004-2005 Deadwood (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- Boy-the-Earth-Talks-To (2005) ... (producer)
- The Whores Can Come (2005) ... (producer)
- Advances, None Miraculous (2005) ... (producer)
- Amalgamation and Capital (2005) ... (producer)
- Childish Things (2005) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Audio commentary for Lost: The Whole Truth (2006), with co-stars Yunjin Kim and Daniel Dae Kim, along with writer Christina M. Kim.

Alternate Names:

Liz Sarnoff

Contribute to This Page