No photo available. Represent Carolyn Sapp Daniels? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,252 this week

Carolyn Sapp Daniels

Carolyn Sapp Daniels was born in 1967 in Kona, Hawaii, USA as Carolyn Suzanne Sapp. She is known for her work on Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004), Along Came Polly (2004) and Dead Man Down (2013). She has been married to Alex Daniels since January 1, 2006. They have three children. She was previously married to Anthony Almada. See full bio »

IMDb Picks

Of course Rogue One: A Star Wars Story is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 517 people
created 28 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolyn Sapp Daniels's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Along Came Polly
(2004)
Dead Man Down
Dead Man Down Stunts
(2013)
The Hunley
The Hunley Stunts
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (6 credits)
 2013 Dead Man Down (stunt driver)
 2012 The Dictator (stunts - uncredited)
 2005 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Hope and Mercy (2005) ... (stunt performer)
 2004 Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (stunts - as Carolyn Sapp) / (utility stunts - uncredited)
 2004 Along Came Polly (stunt driver)
 1999 The Hunley (TV Movie) (stunts - as Carolyn Sapp)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1995 Bikini Watch (as Carolyn Sapp)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2006 CMT: Greatest Miss America Moments (TV Special)
Herself (as Carolyn Sapp)
 1994 Miss America: Beyond the Crown (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Miss America 1992 (as Carolyn Sapp)
 1992 Miss America: Behind the Crown (TV Movie)
Herself (as Carolyn Sapp)
 1991 Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (TV Movie)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Ala Moana Shopping Center (1998)

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Carolyn Daniels | Carolyn Sapp

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared on Live with Kelly and Michael (1988). See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Carolyn Sapp Daniels on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page