STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,243 this week

Horatio Sanz


Horatio Sanz was born on June 4, 1969, in Santiago, Chile, and raised in Chicago, Illinois. He was one of the Upright Citizen Brigade's founding members and performed with Chicago's Second City comedy troupe. When he joined the cast of Saturday Night Live (1975) as a featured player at the beginning of the 24th season (September 26, 1998), he ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Horatio Sanz? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 10 Sep 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Horatio Sanz.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (35 credits)
 2013 Murder Police (TV Series) (pre-production)
Donel
 2014 The HOA (TV Movie) (post-production)
Nick Cervantez
 2014 Bad Judge (TV Series)
Mr. Thorpe
- Pilot (2014) ... Mr. Thorpe
 2014 BoJack Horseman (TV Series)
Latin Kings Gang Leader
- Our A-Story Is a 'D' Story (2014) ... Latin Kings Gang Leader (voice)
 2014 The Hotwives of Orlando (TV Series)
Tito
- Pimps and Hoo-Ha's (2014) ... Tito
 2014 NerdTerns (TV Series)
Magic & Belts Owner
- Chris Hardwick in the Dark Crystal (2014) ... Magic & Belts Owner
 2014 Friends with Better Lives (TV Series)
Craig
- No More Mr. Nice Guy (2014) ... Craig
 2013 Comedy Bang! Bang! (TV Series)
Darryl Drummond
 2013 Drunk History (TV Series)
Gen. Santa Anna
- Wild West (2013) ... Gen. Santa Anna
 2013 NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series)
Mr. Barbato
- Comic Con-Air (2013) ... Mr. Barbato
 2013 House of Lies (TV Series)
Photographer
- Til Death Do Us Part (2013) ... Photographer
 2012 Gravity Falls (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Headhunters (2012) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- The Legend of the Gobblewonker (2012) ... (voice)
 2012 Girls (TV Series)
Terry Lavoyt
- Hannah's Diary (2012) ... Terry Lavoyt
 2012 The Life & Times of Tim (TV Series)
Eduardo
 2012 Game Shop (TV Series)
Customer
 2011 The Back Room (TV Series short)
Espanto / Robo Beard
- Todd Barry (2011) ... Espanto
- Amy Poehler (2011) ... Robo Beard
 2011 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
Colorblind Man / Troy Polamalu
- Episode #3.34 (2011) ... Colorblind Man
 2010 Pretend Time (TV Series)
Future Man
- Mudslide Junction (2010) ... Future Man
 2010 Players (TV Series)
Dirk
- Cumdog Millionaire (2010) ... Dirk
 2010 30 Rock (TV Series)
Maynard
 2009 In the Motherhood (TV Series)
Horatio
- In Sickness and in Health (2009) ... Horatio
- Shepfather (2009) ... Horatio
- Practice What You Preach (2009) ... Horatio
- Bully (2009) ... Horatio
 2008 Bad Mother's Handbook (TV Movie)
Matt
 2007 Business Class (TV Movie)
Terry
 1998-2007 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Various / Gobi / Elton John / ...
- Kevin Spacey/Nelly Furtado (2006) ... Various / Carol / Vasquez Gomez-Vasquez / ...
- Julia Louis-Dreyfus/Paul Simon (2006) ... Various
 2002 Ed (TV Series)
DJ Desmond Peyton
- The Divorce (2002) ... DJ Desmond Peyton
 1998-2000 Upright Citizens Brigade (TV Series)
Hornet Ball Victim / Spirituality Expo Patron / Stan
- Spaghetti Jesus (1999) ... Spirituality Expo Patron
- Children's Revolution (1998) ... Stan
 1997 A Freezerburnt Christmas (TV Movie) (voice)
Show Show Actor: Movie (27 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (24 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (23 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed on Chris Rock's comedy album "Bigger and Blacker" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a Chicago Bears fan. See more »

Nickname:

Raj See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
did he die? wolfboy81
He is The Coolest iamtheoldest
Best of dvd coconutpete05
I'mmm Carrooolllllll Rudy_Poopy
Aaron Neville lincarrey
NO!! THEMAYER1313
Discuss Horatio Sanz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page