No photo available. Represent Scott Powell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,254 this week

Scott Powell (III)

Scott Powell was born on August 13, 1948 in Dallas, Texas, USA. He is an actor, known for Caddyshack (1980), Sha Na Na (1977) and Festival Express (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Scott Powell? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

Related News

Mail Order Bride
| The Hollywood Reporter
Mail Order Bride
| The Hollywood Reporter

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Powell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1980 Caddyshack
Gatsby
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2003 Festival Express (Documentary)
Himself - Sha Na Na
 1977 Alice Cooper & Friends (TV Movie)
Himself - Sha-Na-Na (uncredited)
 1977 Sha Na Na (TV Series)
Himself (1977-1981)
 1970 Woodstock (Documentary)
Himself - Sha Na Na (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared with Sha Na Na at Woodstock Festival in 1969.

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently an orthopedic surgeon in Los Angeles, California.

Nickname:

Santini

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Scott 'Santini' Powell doggbite32
Discuss Scott Powell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page