No photo available. Represent Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,415 this week

Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss

Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss was born on August 17, 1962 in East Berlin, East Germany. He is an actor and producer, known for Der Alte (1977), Nobody Loves Me (1994) and Dolphins (1999). See full bio »

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1056 people
created 10 May 2011
 
a list of 2472 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 2237 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 4608 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 7471 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Der Alte
Der Alte Axel Richter
(1997-2015)
Nobody Loves Me
Nobody Loves Me Orfeo de Altamar
(1994)
Dolphins
Dolphins Garbageman
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2012 Auf den zweiten Blick
Till
 2010 The Hairdresser
Notarzt
 2008 Dinner for Four (Short)
Thierry
 2002 Angst isst Seele auf (Short)
Mulu (voice)
 2001 Offroad TV (TV Series)
- Im Netz (2001)
 2000 Return to Go!
Sam
 1999 Erleuchtung garantiert
Ulrikes Liebhaber
 1999 Dolphins (Short)
Garbageman
 1997-1998 Derrick (TV Series)
Axel Richter / Andreas Zeisig
- Das Abschiedsgeschenk (1998) ... Axel Richter (uncredited)
- Eine kleine rote Zahl (1997) ... Andreas Zeisig
 1998 Am I Beautiful?
Paco
 1998 Alles wird gut
Kofi Eké
 1998 Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari (TV Series)
Jonathan
- Still ruht der See (1998) ... Jonathan
 1997 Null Risiko und reich (TV Movie)
 1996 SK Babies (TV Series)
John
- Skrupellose Schönheit (1996) ... John
 1996 Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV Series)
Dr. von Manteuffel
- Siebzehn Jahr (1996) ... Dr. von Manteuffel
 1996 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Thomas
- Endstation für alle (1996) ... Thomas
 1996 Der Mann ohne Schatten (TV Series)
- Königsmord (1996)
 1996 Das Superweib
Lauro
 1995 Eine Frau wird gejagt (TV Series)
 1995 Inseln unter dem Wind (TV Series) (1996)
 1995 Sommergeschichten (TV Series)
- A La Minute (1995)
 1995 Eine Frau wird gejagt (TV Movie)
 1994 Nobody Loves Me
Orfeo de Altamar
 1994 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
- Blutbilder (1994)
 1989 Verflixtes Mißgeschick!
Prinz (as Pierre Bliß)
 1989/I Coming Out
Araber (as Pierre Bliss)
 1988 In einem Atem
Student (as Pierre Bliß)
 1987 Die erste Reihe (TV Movie)
Interbrigadist (as Pierre Bliß)
 1986 Weihnachtsgeschichten (TV Movie)
Mann vom Imbiss / Arzt (as Pierre Bliß)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pierre Sanoussi Bliss | Pierre Bliss | Pierre Bliß

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied acting at the Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch". See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page