No photo available. Represent Hulki Saner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 757,542 this week

Hulki Saner (1923–2005)

Hulki Saner was born on February 14, 1923 in Constantinople, Ottoman Empire. He was a producer and director, known for Nilüfer orman çiçegi (1960), Turist Ömer Uzay Yolu'nda (1973) and Nazar degmez insallah (1965). He died on July 20, 2005 in Istanbul, Turkey. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Istanbul, Turkey

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hulki Saner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nilüfer orman çiçegi
(1960)
Nazar degmez insallah
(1965)
Gülizar
Gülizar Producer
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (120 credits)
 1987 Arzu Rüzgari (Video) (producer)
 1987 Kadersiz Kullar (producer)
 1986 Babalar da aglar (producer)
 1986 Anahtari bendedir (Video) (producer)
 1986 Babamin Namusu (Video) (producer)
 1986 Babasinin oglu (producer)
 1986 Bebek Davasi (Video) (producer)
 1986 Çapkin baba (producer)
 1986 Essek oglum ve ben (Video) (producer)
 1986 Kiz babasi (producer)
 1986 Salvar Bank (producer)
 1986 Sen Neymissin Be Abi... (producer)
 1978 Benim Gibi Sevenler (producer)
 1978 Dilek tasi (producer)
 1978 Derbeder (producer)
 1978 Batan günes (producer)
 1977 Arabacinin aski (producer)
 1977 Çesme (producer)
 1977 Tasra kizi (producer)
 1976 Adali kiz (producer)
 1976 Tavsan kizlar (producer)
 1975 Pembe Panter (producer)
 1975 Aptal sampiyon (producer)
 1975 Hababam taburu (producer)
 1975 Küçük bey (producer)
 1975 Üç yaman bakire (producer)
 1974 Seytan (producer)
 1974 Uyanik Kardesler (producer)
 1974 Niyet (producer)
 1974 Çam sakizi (producer)
 1973 Dagdan inme (producer)
 1973 Turist Ömer Uzay Yolu'nda (producer)
 1973 Sevgili hocam (producer)
 1973 Sultan gelin (producer)
 1972 Gülizar (producer)
 1972 Süreyya (producer)
 1972 Rüyalar gerçek olsa (producer)
 1971 Ali Baba ve Kirk Haramiler (producer)
 1971 Kavanoz dipli dünya (producer)
 1971 Makber (producer)
 1971 Turist Ömer Boga Güresçisi (producer)
 1971 Toto krali (producer)
 1970 Darildin mi cicim bana? (producer)
 1970 Eyvah (producer)
 1970 Fistik gibi (producer)
 1970 Öp beni (producer)
 1970 Avare asik (producer)
 1969 Berdus (producer)
 1969 Kizil vazo (producer)
 1969 Kölen olayim (producer)
 1969 Menekse gözler (producer)
 1969 Turist Ömer Arabistan'da (producer)
 1968 Bes Atesli Kadin (producer)
 1968 Bir damat araniyor (producer)
 1968 Cemile (producer)
 1968 Çingene güzeli (producer)
 1968 Sus sus kimseler duymasin (producer)
 1968 Vahsi bir erkek sevdim (producer)
 1968 Yaseminin tatli aski (producer)
 1968 Daglari bekleyen kiz (producer)
 1968 Kirmizi fener sokagi (producer)
 1967 Demirel'e söylerim (producer)
 1967 Fantoma Istanbul'da bulusalim (producer)
 1967 Gençlik türküsü (producer)
 1967 Kizilciklar oldumu (producer)
 1967 Marko Pasa (producer)
 1967 Seyh Samil (producer)
 1967 Saskin Hafiye Kilink'e karsi (producer)
 1966 Analarin Günahi (producer)
 1966 Eli masali (producer)
 1966 Çamasirci güzeli (producer)
 1966 Gurbet türküsü (producer)
 1966 Sevdali kabadayi (producer)
 1966 Allahaismarladik (producer)
 1966 Bes findikçi gelin (producer)
 1966 Cibali karakolu (producer)
 1966 Iki yabanci (producer)
 1966 Konforlu Necla (producer)
 1966 Severek dögüsenler (producer)
 1966 Turist Ömer Almanya'da (producer)
 1965 Aysecik - Bos Besik (producer)
 1965 Hayatimin kadini (producer)
 1965 Turist Ömer dümenciler krali (producer)
 1965 Soytari (producer)
 1965 Ava giden avlanir (producer)
 1965 Horoz Nuri (producer)
 1965 Nazar degmez insallah (producer)
 1965 Yabanci olduk simdi (producer)
 1964 Aysecik - Cimcime Hanim (co-producer)
 1964 Fistik gibi masallah (producer)
 1964 Aysecik çiti piti kiz (co-producer)
 1964 Aslanmarka Nihat (producer)
 1964 Turist Ömer (producer)
 1963 Aci ask (co-producer)
 1963 Küçük beyin kismeti (producer)
 1963 Sipsevdi (co-producer)
 1963 Aysecik the Poor Princess (co-producer)
 1963 Helal Olsun Ali Abi (co-producer)
 1963 Korkusuz kabadayi (co-producer)
 1963 Maceralar krali (co-producer)
 1963 Saskin baba (co-producer)
 1962 Aysecik-Ates parçasi (producer)
 1962 Zorlu damat (producer)
 1962 Çifte nikah (producer)
 1962 Aska karsi gelinmez (producer)
 1962 Cafer çocuk hirsizi (producer)
 1962 Gol krali Cafer (co-producer)
 1961 Bir demet yasemen (co-producer)
 1961 Dügün alayi (producer)
 1961 Yavru kus (producer)
 1961 Tatli günah (producer)
 1960 Aslan yavrusu (producer)
 1960 Gece kusu (producer)
 1960 Ilk ask (producer)
 1960 Nilüfer orman çiçegi (producer)
 1959 Ask rüyasi (producer)
 1959 Benzincinin aski (producer)
 1958 Sevmek günah mi? (producer)
 1957 Pusu (producer)
Show Show Director (69 credits)
Show Show Writer (54 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Khalqi Sanir
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017