No photo available. Represent Steve Sandor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,169 this week

Steve Sandor

Big, brawny and imposing Steve Sandor was born on October 27, 1937, in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, and grew up in the Greenfield neighborhood. He sold copy machines, and trained sentry dogs while serving as an Air Policeman in the US Air Force prior to pursuing an acting career in the late 1960s. With his large, muscular build, ruggedly handsome ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Steve Sandor? Add or change photos

Related News

Alt.TV – 13/7/10
| Blogomatic3000
Alt.TV – 24/6/10
| Blogomatic3000

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Sandor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 1998 Superman (TV Series)
Orion
- Apokolips... Now!: Part II (1998) ... Orion (voice)
- Apokolips... Now!: Part I (1998) ... Orion (voice)
 1993 Civil Wars (TV Series)
 1990 The Platinum Triangle
Joshua Pierce
 1986 Lady Blue (TV Series)
Caleb Holbrook
- Scorpio's Sting (1986) ... Caleb Holbrook
 1985 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Mac Gifford
- Knight & Knerd (1985) ... Mac Gifford
 1985 Hardcastle and McCormick (TV Series)
Jerry Lee Barth
- The Birthday Present (1985) ... Jerry Lee Barth
 1982-1985 The Fall Guy (TV Series)
Thug / Crase's Thug / Floyd Snow
- Rockabye Baby (1985) ... Thug
- Wheels (1983) ... Crase's Thug
- Soldiers of Misfortune (1982) ... Floyd Snow
 1985 Hunter (TV Series)
Stoner Jackson
- The Shooter (1985) ... Stoner Jackson
 1984 The A-Team (TV Series)
Deke Logan / Burt
- Breakout! (1984) ... Deke Logan
- Pure-Dee Poison (1984) ... Burt
 1984 Jessie (TV Series)
- The Long Fuse (1984)
 1983 Stryker
Stryker
 1983 Fire and Ice
Darkwolf
 1982 T.J. Hooker (TV Series)
Perez
- God Bless the Child (1982) ... Perez
 1981 Strike Force (TV Series)
- Night Nurse (1981)
 1981 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Palmer
- Lillian Russell/The Lagoon (1981) ... Palmer
 1981 The Dukes of Hazzard (TV Series)
Russ Mitchell
- Trouble at Cooter's (1981) ... Russ Mitchell
 1981 CHiPs (TV Series)
Jerry
- 11-99: Officer Needs Help (1981) ... Jerry
 1980 Vega$ (TV Series)
Tony
- Love Affair (1980) ... Tony
 1980 The Ninth Configuration
1st Cyclist (Stanley)
 1980 Three's Company (TV Series)
Harvey
- Mighty Mouth (1980) ... Harvey
 1978 Centennial (TV Mini-Series)
Charley Kin (chapter 9)
 1976-1978 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Ovie Gerson / Red Loomis
- The Sandcastle Murders (1978) ... Ovie Gerson
- Angels on Wheels (1976) ... Red Loomis
 1977 Mad Bull (TV Movie)
Jack 'The White Knight' Braden
 1977 Baretta (TV Series)
Alex Benton
- Somebody Killed Cock Robin (1977) ... Alex Benton
 1977 The Six Million Dollar Man (TV Series)
Covell
- U-509 (1977) ... Covell
 1977 Tales of the Unexpected (TV Mini-Series)
Peter Brolander
- The Mask of Adonis (1977) ... Peter Brolander
 1973-1976 The Streets of San Francisco (TV Series)
Ken Manning / Charley Albanese
- Child of Anger (1976) ... Ken Manning
- The Most Deadly Species (1974) ... Charley Albanese
- Shield of Honor (1973) ... (as Stephen Sandor)
 1975 Starsky and Hutch (TV Series)
Jimmy Lee Carson
- Shootout (1975) ... Jimmy Lee Carson
 1975 Matt Helm (TV Series)
Gilroy
- Death Rods (1975) ... Gilroy
 1975 Petrocelli (TV Series)
Robert Jarvis
- To See No Evil (1975) ... Robert Jarvis
 1975 Bronk (TV Series)
Jay
- The Gauntlet (1975) ... Jay
 1975 The Manhunter (TV Series)
- The Death Watch (1975)
 1974-1975 Amy Prentiss (TV Series)
Detective Tony Russell
- Profile in Evil (1975) ... Detective Tony Russell
- The Desperate World of Jane Doe (1974) ... Detective Tony Russell
- Baptism of Fire (1974) ... Detective Tony Russell
 1972-1974 Ironside (TV Series)
Russell / Randy Pearce / Dale Madigan
- The Over-the-Hill Blues (1974) ... Randy Pearce
- Amy Prentiss: Part 2 (1974) ... Russell
- Amy Prentiss: Part 1 (1974) ... Russell
- Nightmare Trip (1972) ... Dale Madigan
 1974 Nakia (TV Series)
- Roots of Anger (1974)
 1974 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
Sven Rolly
- Forfeit by Death (1974) ... Sven Rolly
 1974 The Rookies (TV Series)
Billy Stomper
- The Authentic Death of Billy Stomper (1974) ... Billy Stomper
 1973 Bonnie's Kids
Larry
 1973 The No Mercy Man
Olie Hand (as Stephen Sandor)
 1972 The Only Way Home
Billy Joe
 1972 Cannon (TV Series)
Robber #3
- Treasure of San Ignacio (1972) ... Robber #3
 1971 Alias Smith and Jones (TV Series)
Bud
- Shootout at Diablo Station (1971) ... Bud
 1971 One More Train to Rob
Jim Gant
 1971 The F.B.I. (TV Series)
1st Militant
- Death Watch (1971) ... 1st Militant
 1970 The Virginian (TV Series)
Van Miley / Billy White
- Follow the Leader (1970) ... Van Miley
- Nightmare (1970) ... Billy White
 1969-1970 The Name of the Game (TV Series)
Boots / Red
- The Power (1969) ... Red
 1970 The Young Country (TV Movie)
Parker
 1970 The Movie Murderer (TV Movie)
King Kong
 1969 Hell's Angels '69
Apache
 1969 The Bridge at Remagen
Pvt. Slavek
 1968 Gunsmoke (TV Series)
John Riker
- Slocum (1968) ... John Riker
 1968 Star Trek (TV Series)
Lars
 1967 Death Valley Days (TV Series)
Barnes
- The Informer Who Cried (1967) ... Barnes (as Stephen Sandor)
 1967 Rough Night in Jericho
Simms

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Stephen Sander | Stephen Sandor

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Las Vegas, Nevada. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Who is Steve Sandor and what became of him? nightpike11
Discuss Steve Sandor on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page