No photo available. Represent Tony Sandler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 170,876 this week

Tony Sandler

Tony Sandler was born on August 18, 1933 in Lauwe, Flanders, Belgium as Lucien Santelé. He is an actor, known for Life of Crime (2013), Do Not Send Your Wife to Italy (1960) and The Dean Martin Show (1965). See full bio »

Zach Braff on the Art of Directing

Zach Braff takes "The IMDb Show" behind the scenes of his new series "Alex, Inc." and shares Morgan Freeman’s favorite on-set prank.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Sandler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1967-1968 The Red Skelton Hour (TV Series)
Singing Bandit / Guest Vocalist
- Episode #18.7 (1968) ... Singing Bandit
- A Bum for All Seasons (1967) ... Guest Vocalist
 1961 Reisebüro der kleinen Wünsche (TV Mini-Series)
 1960 Do Not Send Your Wife to Italy
Paolo Costa
 1958 The Milton Berle Show (TV Series)
- Episode #1.11 (1958) ... Host
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Sandler & Young | Sandler and Young

Did You Know?


He and Young met in 1963 when they were both sent to Milan, Italy, to rehearse for a musical revue to be presented at the Dunes Hotel in Las Vegas. The show ran for a year and then Sandler joined Young in New York, where they began performing together in the Catskills. See more »

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Zach Braff tackles acting and directing on his new show "Alex, Inc.," and we take a look at the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time.

Watch the show