No photo available. Represent Blanca Sendino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 152,226 this week

Blanca Sendino (1927–2010)

Blanca Sendino was born in 1927 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. She was an actress, known for The House That Screamed (1970), Novela (1963) and El teatro (1970). She died on March 15, 2010 in Madrid. See full bio »

Died:

(age 83) in Madrid, Madrid, Spain

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the epic new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time.

Get ready

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blanca Sendino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The House That Screamed
(1970)
Novela
Novela Sra. Gummidge / Portera / Teresa / Sra. Plornish / Sra. Magloire / Actriz 2ª / Antonia la Cortijera / Blanca / Efimia / Efimia Bochkova / Emily / Hilaria / Matrona / Mujer / Sra. Osborne / Vieja / Ángela
(1965-1978)
El teatro
El teatro Señora Nenni / Teresa (segment "El segador")
(1974-1975)
Teatro estudio
Teatro estudio Mrs. Watty
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 1988 Gatos en el tejado (TV Series)
- Palos y astillas (1988)
 1987 Clase media (TV Series)
Eulalia
- El crimen horrendo (Octubre 1905) (1987) ... Eulalia
- El diagnóstico (Abril-Mayo 1905) (1987) ... Eulalia
 1987 Redondela
Matilde González Prat
 1984 Nunca es tarde (TV Mini-Series)
Ana
- Episode #1.4 (1984) ... Ana
- Episode #1.3 (1984) ... Ana
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... Ana
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Ana
 1966-1981 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
Nati / Luisa / Tia Ev / ...
- Hoy es fiesta II (1981) ... Nati
- La moza del cántaro (1981) ... Luisa
- El milagro de Ana Sullivan (1978) ... Tia Ev
- Los comuneros (1978)
 1979 Teatro breve (TV Series)
 1965-1978 Novela (TV Series)
Sra. Gummidge / Teresa / Portera / ...
- Pepita Jiménez (1978)
 1978 Teatro estudio (TV Series)
Mrs. Watty
- Adiós, señorita Ruth (1978) ... Mrs. Watty
 1977 Curro Jiménez (TV Series)
- Los rehenes (1977)
 1977 Las viudas (TV Series)
Vicentica
- Viuda habilidosa (1977) ... Vicentica
 1977 Teatro Club (TV Series)
Sra. Romana
- La espera injuriosa (1977) ... Sra. Romana
 1974-1976 Los libros (TV Series)
 1976 El quinto jinete (TV Series)
Miss Emy
- El misterio de Madame Crowl (1976) ... Miss Emy
 1974-1975 El teatro (TV Series)
Teresa (segment "El segador") / Señora Nenni
- Lo invisible (1975) ... Teresa (segment "El segador")
- Así es, si así os parece (1974) ... Señora Nenni
 1975 Cuentos y leyendas (TV Series)
Señora mayor
- Ópera en Marineda (1975) ... Señora mayor
 1974 La mortaja
 1974 Ficciones (TV Series)
 1974 Juan y Manuela (TV Series)
- Episode #1.13 (1974)
- Episode #1.12 (1974)
- Episode #1.10 (1974)
- Episode #1.9 (1974)
- Episode #1.8 (1974)
 1974 Noche de teatro (TV Series)
La Vieja
- Águila de blasón (1974) ... La Vieja
 1973 Si yo fuera rico (TV Series)
Marta
- Si yo fuera médico (1973) ... Marta
 1971 A través de la tiniebla (TV Series)
- Morella (1971)
 1971 Obra completa (TV Series)
 1971 La tía de Ambrosio (TV Series)
- Rosita (1971)
- El balance (1971)
 1971 La decente
Eladia
 1970 Teatro de misterio (TV Series)
- La cuerda (1970)
 1970 Remite Maribel (TV Series)
 1970 The House That Screamed
Cocinera
 1969-1970 Pequeño estudio (TV Series)
- Un mal negocio (1969)
 1969 Gigantes y cabezudos (TV Movie)
 1969 Melodrama infernal (Short)
 1969 La risa española (TV Series)
 1969 Cuentos de Chejov (TV Series)
- El Drama (1969)
- La dote (1969)
 1968 Telecomedia de humor (TV Series)
- Tienda de modas (1968)
 1967 Las 12 caras de Juan (TV Series)
- Libra (1967)
 1965 Teatro de humor (TV Series)
Eulalia
- Los ladrones somos gente honrada (1965) ... Eulalia
 1964-1965 Primera fila (TV Series)
Mari / Capult / Calixta
- La vida en un bloc (1965) ... Mari
- Invitación al castillo (1965) ... Capult
- Eva sin manzana (1964)
 1964 Historias de mi barrio (TV Series)
Flora
- El Pecado del Padre Fabian (1964) ... Flora
 1964 30 grados a la sombra (TV Series)
 1964 Tras la puerta cerrada (TV Series)
 1955 Marcelino pan y vino
Rosa
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Blanca Sendimo

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017