No photo available. Represent Nikki Sanderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,608 this week

Nikki Sanderson

Nikki Sanderson was born on March 28, 1984 in Bury, Lancashire, England. She is an actress, known for Hollyoaks (1995), Coronation Street (1960) and Boogeyman 3 (2008). See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 344 people
created 03 Apr 2011
 
a list of 69 people
created 11 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 29 people
created 19 Jan 2016
 
a list of 4142 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikki Sanderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hollyoaks
Hollyoaks Maxine Minniver
(2012-2017)
Coronation Street
Coronation Street Candice Stowe
(1999-2005)
Boogeyman 3
Boogeyman 3 Audrey
(2008)
Heartbeat
Heartbeat Dawn Bellamy
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2012-2017 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Maxine Minniver
- Episode #1.4589 (2017) ... Maxine Minniver
- Episode #1.4587 (2017) ... Maxine Minniver
- Episode #1.4586 (2017) ... Maxine Minniver
- Episode #1.4568 (2017) ... Maxine Minniver
- Episode #1.4567 (2017) ... Maxine Minniver
 2012 Crime Stories (TV Series)
Chelsea Lewis
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Chelsea Lewis
 2012 Casualty (TV Series)
Amy Harris
- Zero Sum Game (2012) ... Amy Harris
 2008 Boogeyman 3 (Video)
Audrey
 2008 Clubbed
Gee Gee - Dance Teacher
 2007 Cold Blood (TV Mini-Series)
Lara
- Interference (2007) ... Lara
 2006-2007 New Street Law (TV Series)
Sammy Dean
- Episode #2.2 (2007) ... Sammy Dean
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Sammy Dean
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Sammy Dean
 2007 The Afternoon Play (TV Series)
Natalie Bucklethwaite
- The Real Deal (2007) ... Natalie Bucklethwaite
 2006 Strictly Confidential (TV Series)
Tiffany
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Tiffany
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Tiffany
 2006 Holby City (TV Series)
Monica Southworth
- We Gave Her All Our Love (2006) ... Monica Southworth
 2003-2004 Children in Need (TV Series)
Girl / Sandy Olsson
- Episode #1.25 (2004) ... Girl
 2003 TV Burp (TV Series)
Candice Stowe
 1989 Children's Ward (TV Series)
Abbie (2000)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print advertising campaign for sports fashion footwear brand KangaROOS (2006-7). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nikki Ann Sanderson

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page