No photo available. Represent José Sancho? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,760 this week

José Sancho (1944–2013)

José Sancho was born on November 11, 1944 in Manises, Valencia, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain as José Asunción Martínez Sancho. He was an actor, known for Cuéntame (2001), Live Flesh (1997) and Talk to Her (2002). He was married to Reyes Monforte and María Jiménez. He died on March 3, 2013 in Valencia. See full bio »
1 video »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 291 people
created 23 Aug 2011
 
a list of 56 people
created 29 Sep 2012
 
a list of 200 people
created 02 Jan 2013
 
a list of 28 people
created 20 Jul 2013
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of José Sancho.

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jose Sancho | Pepe Sancho

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Supports Valencia CF.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss José Sancho on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page