No photo available. Represent Denny Salvaryn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 432,214 this week

Denny Salvaryn

Denny Salvaryn was born on November 16, 1945 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is a production manager and producer, known for Fame (1982), L.A. Law (1986) and Sunset (1988). He has been married to Elisa since 2001. They have three children. He was previously married to Jan. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Denny Salvaryn? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Denny Salvaryn.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (22 credits)
 1999 Wasteland (TV Series) (unit production manager - Sep/Oct 1999)
 1999 Three Secrets (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1998 Little Girl Fly Away (TV Movie) (unit production manager)
 1998 Forever Love (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1997 Toothless (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1996 The Lazarus Man (TV Series) (unit production manager - pilot episode)
 1995 Nowhere Man (TV Series) (unit production manager - 1 episode)
- Absolute Zero (1995) ... (unit production manager)
 1992-1994 L.A. Law (TV Series) (unit production manager - 39 episodes)
- Finish Line (1994) ... (unit production manager)
- Whistle Stop (1994) ... (unit production manager)
- How Am I Driving? (1994) ... (unit production manager)
- Tunnel of Love (1994) ... (unit production manager)
- Dead Issue (1994) ... (unit production manager)
 1992 The Larry Sanders Show (TV Series) (unit production manager - 13 episodes)
- Hey Now (1992) ... (unit production manager)
- A Brush with the Elbow of Greatness (1992) ... (unit production manager)
- The Warmth Episode (1992) ... (unit production manager)
- Party (1992) ... (unit production manager)
- Talk Show (1992) ... (unit production manager)
 1991 Get a Life (TV Series) (production manager - 1 episode)
- Chris Moves Out (1991) ... (production manager)
 1990-1991 Equal Justice (TV Series) (unit production manager - 20 episodes)
- The Devil His Due (1991) ... (unit production manager)
- What Color Are My Eyes? (1991) ... (unit production manager)
- Opening Farewell (1991) ... (unit production manager)
- Without Prejudice (1991) ... (unit production manager)
- Do the Wrong Thing (1991) ... (unit production manager)
 1991 Lookwell (TV Movie) (unit production manager)
 1990 Hull High (TV Series) (unit production manager - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1990) ... (unit production manager)
 1990 The Plot to Kill Hitler (TV Movie) (production supervisor: USA)
 1989 Matlock (TV Series) (unit production manager - 2 episodes)
- The Hunting Party: Part 2 (1989) ... (unit production manager)
- The Hunting Party: Part 1 (1989) ... (unit production manager)
 1989 Loverboy (unit production manager: re-shoots - uncredited)
 1989 Sing (unit production manager: re-shoots)
 1988 Sweet Hearts Dance (unit production manager: re-shoots)
 1988 Mickey's 60th Birthday (TV Movie) (unit production manager)
 1988 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series) (unit production manager - 3 episodes)
- Meet the Munceys (1988) ... (unit production manager)
- Justin Case (1988) ... (unit production manager)
- Rock 'n' Roll Mom (1988) ... (unit production manager)
 1988 Sunset (unit production manager: re-shoots)
 1983-1987 Fame (TV Series) (unit production manager - 71 episodes)
- Baby, Remember My Name (1987) ... (unit production manager)
- Alice Doesn't Work Here Anymore (1987) ... (unit production manager)
- Of Cabbages and Kings (1987) ... (unit production manager)
- Reggie and Rose (1987) ... (unit production manager)
- The Lounge Singer Who Knew Too Much (1987) ... (unit production manager)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dennis Salvaryn
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Denny Salvaryn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page