No photo available. Represent Henry Salomon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 651,560 this week

Henry Salomon (1917–1958)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Henry Salomon »

Born:

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henry Salomon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
  Project XX (TV Series documentary) (1 episode, 1956) (writer - 5 episodes, 1955 - 1957) (based on a concept of - 1 episode, 1959)
- Life in the Thirties (1959) ... (based on a concept of)
- The Innocent Years (1957) ... (writer)
- Call to Freedom (1957) ... (writer)
- The Jazz Age (1956) ... (writer)
 1957 Back in the Thirties (TV Movie documentary)
 1956 The Twisted Cross (TV Movie documentary)
 1954 Victory at Sea (Documentary)
  Victory at Sea (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes, 1953) (written by - 22 episodes, 1952 - 1953)
- Design for Peace (1953) ... (written by)
- Suicide for Glory (1953) ... (written by)
- The Road to Mandalay (1953) ... (written by)
- Target Suribachi (1953) ... (written by)
- The Fate of Europe (1953) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 1957 Back in the Thirties (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1955-1957 Project XX (TV Series documentary) (producer - 5 episodes)
- The Innocent Years (1957) ... (producer)
- Call to Freedom (1957) ... (producer)
- The Jazz Age (1956) ... (producer)
- The Great War: World War I (1956) ... (producer)
- Nightmare in Red (1955) ... (producer)
 1956 The Twisted Cross (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1955 Armstrong Circle Theatre (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Nightmare in Red (1955) ... (producer)
 1955 Producers' Showcase (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Call to Freedom (1955) ... (producer)
 1954 Victory at Sea (Documentary) (producer)
 1952-1953 Victory at Sea (TV Series documentary) (producer - 26 episodes)
- Design for Peace (1953) ... (producer)
- Suicide for Glory (1953) ... (producer)
- The Road to Mandalay (1953) ... (producer)
- Target Suribachi (1953) ... (producer)
- The Fate of Europe (1953) ... (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 1960 World Wide '60 (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1956 Project XX (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Henry Salomon Jr.

Message Boards

Discuss Henry Salomon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page