No photo available. Represent Carlos Salazar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 128,161 this week

Carlos Salazar (I)

Carlos Salazar was born in 1933. He is an actor and director, known for Be Careful with My Heart (2012), Talipandas (1958) and Alaalang banal (1958). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Salazar's work have you seen?

Known For

Be Careful with My Heart
Be Careful with My Heart Anastacio Alejo
(2014)
Talipandas
Talipandas Andy
(1958)
Alaalang banal
(1958)
Scout Rangers
(1964)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (70 credits)
 2014 Be Careful with My Heart (TV Series)
Anastacio Alejo
- Finale (2014) ... Anastacio Alejo (as Rusty Salazar)
- Anong talent naman kaya ni Maya ang di dapat makuha ng mga bata? (2014) ... Anastacio Alejo (as Rusty Salazar)
- Richard and Maya Are Out for a Vacation. (2014) ... Anastacio Alejo (as Rusty Salazar)
 2014 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Santos
- Nurse's Cap (2014) ... Santos (as Rusty Salazar)
 1991 Sagad hanggang buto
Ninong
 1976 Project: Kill
Insp. Ortiz
 1975 Alat
 1974 Ugat (as Rusty Salazar)
 1972 Inspiration
 1964 Scout Rangers
 1964 Mga batikan
 1964 Contra Cuatro
 1964 Commando Uno
 1964 Mga Payanig
 1964 Magda Sales
 1963 12 Kuba
Hunchback
 1963 The Big Four
 1963 Cara Cruz
 1963 Ginoong itim
 1960 Ginang Hukom (segment "Gabing walang umaga")
 1960 Double Cross
 1959 Esmeralda
 1959 Rosa Rossini
 1959 Cicatriz
 1958 Mga kuwento ni Lola Basyang
Second Story. Prinsipe Jorge
 1958 Talipandas
Andy
 1958 Madaling araw
 1958 Pulot gata
 1957 Rubi-Rosa
 1956 Abandonado
 1955 Salamangkero
 1955 Karnabal
 1955 Pasikat
 1955 Tagapagmana
 1954 Abarinding
 1952/I Rodrigo de Villa
Introducing
 1952 Tiya Loleng
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tony Roldan | Rusty Salazar

Contribute to This Page