No photo available. Represent Mike Salamunovich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,362,626 this week

Mike Salamunovich (1922–2010)

Mike Salamunovich was born on July 16, 1922 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He was a production manager and assistant director, known for ER (1994), Room 222 (1969) and The Felony Squad (1966). He was married to Patricia Barrett. He died on October 23, 2010 in Santa Monica, California. See full bio »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Salamunovich's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (22 credits)
 1994-2005 ER (TV Series) (unit production manager - 133 episodes)
- The Show Must Go On (2005) ... (unit production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
- May Day (2000) ... (unit production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
- Such Sweet Sorrow (2000) ... (unit production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
- Loose Ends (2000) ... (unit production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
- The Fastest Year (2000) ... (unit production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
 2002 Presidio Med (TV Series) (unit production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
 1994 The Byrds of Paradise (TV Series) (unit production manager - 1 episode)
- The Nenes Have It (1994) ... (unit production manager)
 1991-1993 Homefront (TV Series) (unit production manager - 5 episodes)
- The Lacemakers (1993) ... (unit production manager)
- On the Rebound (1993) ... (unit production manager)
- Signed, Crazy in Love (1993) ... (unit production manager)
- The Lemo Tomato Juice Hour (1992) ... (unit production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
- Splitting Hairs (1991) ... (unit production manager)
 1988 I'll Be Home for Christmas (TV Movie) (unit production manager)
 1986 George Washington II: The Forging of a Nation (TV Movie) (unit production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
 1986 The Deliberate Stranger (TV Movie) (unit production manager)
 1985 North and South (TV Mini-Series) (unit production manager - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1985) ... (unit production manager)
- Episode #1.5 (1985) ... (unit production manager)
- Episode #1.4 (1985) ... (unit production manager)
- Episode #1.3 (1985) ... (unit production manager)
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... (unit production manager)
 1982 Bare Essence (TV Movie) (unit production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
 1980 When Time Ran Out... (unit production manager)
 1977 The Amazing Howard Hughes (TV Movie) (unit manager)
 1977 Night Drive (TV Movie) (unit production manager)
 1976 The Million Dollar Rip-Off (TV Movie) (unit production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
 1973-1974 The Brady Bunch (TV Series) (unit production manager - 22 episodes)
- The Hair-Brained Scheme (1974) ... (unit production manager)
- The Hustler (1974) ... (unit production manager)
- The Snooperstar (1974) ... (unit production manager)
- Top Secret (1974) ... (unit production manager)
- Two Petes in a Pod (1974) ... (unit production manager)
 1969-1974 Room 222 (TV Series) (unit production manager - 112 episodes)
- Jason and Big Mo (1974) ... (unit production manager)
- Cry Uncle (1974) ... (unit production manager)
- I Didn't Raise My Girl to Be a Soldier (1974) ... (unit production manager)
- MPG (1973) ... (unit production manager)
- El Greco to Jason (1973) ... (unit production manager)
 1973 The Odd Couple (TV Series) (unit production manager - 2 episodes)
- A Barnacle Adventure (1973) ... (unit production manager)
- The New Car (1973) ... (unit production manager)
 1973 Ordeal (TV Movie) (unit production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
 1970-1971 Arnie (TV Series) (unit production manager - 25 episodes)
- The Gift of the Majors (1971) ... (unit production manager)
- No Harmony in Trying (1971) ... (unit production manager)
- My Sister's Keeper (1971) ... (unit production manager)
- Strangeness in the Night (1971) ... (unit production manager)
- Feud for Thought (1971) ... (unit production manager)
 1970 The Challenge (TV Movie) (unit production manager)
 1966-1969 The Felony Squad (TV Series) (unit production manager - 73 episodes)
- The Law and Order Blues (1969) ... (unit production manager)
- Blind Terror (1969) ... (unit production manager)
- Conspiracy of Power: Part 2 (1969) ... (unit production manager)
- Conspiracy of Power: Part 1 (1969) ... (unit production manager)
- The Last Man in the World (1969) ... (unit production manager)
 1965-1966 Honey West (TV Series) (production manager - 20 episodes)
- An Eerie, Airy, Thing (1966) ... (production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
- There's a Long, Long, Fuse A'Burning (1966) ... (production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
- Just the Bear Facts, Ma'am (1966) ... (production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
- Little Green Robin Hood (1966) ... (production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
- Pop Goes the Easel (1966) ... (production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
 1965 My Brother the Angel (TV Series) (production manager - 1 episode)
- 'Twas the Week Before Christmas (1965) ... (production manager - as Michael Salamunovich)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (37 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Salamunovich | Michael N. Salamunovich | Michael Salamunovich
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Mike Salamunovich on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page