No photo available. Represent Ivan Salaj? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 232,408 this week

Ivan Salaj

Ivan Salaj was born on November 4, 1969 in Zagreb, Croatia, Yugoslavia. He is a writer and director, known for See You (1995), Zagreb Stories Vol. 3 (2015) and Drugi kat, podrum (1991). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Follow all the action at San Diego Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan Salaj's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

See You
See You Writer
(1995)
Zagreb Stories Vol. 3
(2015)
Drugi kat, podrum
(1991)
Hotel Sunja
Hotel Sunja Writer
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2016 Transmania
 2016 Trampolin
 2015 Zagreb Stories Vol. 3 (segment "Dan otpora")
 1995 See You (TV Movie)
 1992 Hotel Sunja (Documentary short)
 1991 Drugi kat, podrum (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2016 Transmania
 2015 Zagreb Stories Vol. 3 (segment "Dan otpora")
 1995 See You (TV Movie)
 1992 Hotel Sunja (Documentary short)
 1991 Drugi kat, podrum (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2005 Pusca Bistra
Konobar
 1990 Znanost, Vi i Mi (Video short)
 1999 Madonna (first assistant director)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gjuro

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Ivan Salaj on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page