No photo available. Represent Noriko Sakai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 79,779 this week

Noriko Sakai

Noriko Sakai was born on February 14, 1971 in Fukuoka, Japan. She is an actress, known for Mûnraito jerîfisshu (2004), Yogen (2004) and Esu esu (2008). She was previously married to Yuichi Takaso. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 9 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 8 months ago
 
list image
a list of 26 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 5 images
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noriko Sakai's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mûnraito jerîfisshu
Mûnraito jerîfisshu Yukiko Terasawa
(2004)
Yogen
Yogen Ayaka Satomi
(2004)
Esu esu
Esu esu Actress
(2008)
Ju-on 2
Ju-on 2 Kyoko Harase
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2008 Iesutadeizu
 2008 Esu esu
 2008 Shinri
 2007 Daichan, daisuki. (voice)
 2007 Maru maru chibi Maruko-chan (TV Series)
Sumire Sakura
 2005 Faito (TV Series)
 2005 Kunitori monogatari (TV Movie)
 2004 Otôto (TV Mini-Series)
Mamasan
 2004 Yogen
Ayaka Satomi
 2004 Mûnraito jerîfisshu
Yukiko Terasawa
 2004 Agasa Kurisutî no meitantei Powaro to Mâpuru (TV Series)
Charmian
- Fûgawari na yuigon (2004) ... Charmian (voice)
 2003 Ju-on 2
Kyoko Harase
 2003 Mukodono 2003 (TV Series)
Ishihara Minami
 2003 Okami ni narimasu! (TV Series)
 2002 Toshiie to Matsu: Kaga hyakumangoku monogatari (TV Series)
Óne, Hideyoshi's Wife
 2000 Poketto monsutâ: Pichû to Pikachû (Short)
Narrator (voice)
 1998 Seija no koushin (TV Series)
Momo Hagawa
 1997 Hitotsu yane no shita 2 (TV Series)
Koyuki Kashiwagi
 1995 Hoshi no kinka (TV Series)
Aya Kuramoto
 1994 Deatta koro no kimi de ite (TV Mini-Series)
 1993 Hitotsu yane no shita (TV Series)
Koyuki Kashiwagi
 1990 Daihyô torishimariyaku deka (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1990)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »


Height:

5' 1¾" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attending Sozo Gakuen University. See more »

Nickname:

Noripî

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

The New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" breaks down some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials and connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now