No photo available. Represent Ismo Sajakorpi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,156,910 this week

Ismo Sajakorpi

Ismo Sajakorpi was born on May 18, 1944 in Tampere, Finland as Ismo Jukka Henrik Sajakorpi. He is a director and writer, known for Sotapäällikön poika (1981), Osapäiväartistit (1990) and Soittorasia (1974). He has been married to Raili Ovaskainen since 1994. He was previously married to Merja Aropaasi. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ismo Sajakorpi's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Sotapäällikön poika
(1981)
Osapäiväartistit
(1991)
Soittorasia
Soittorasia Director
(1974)
Yöjuttu: Merkitty
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
 1999 Pennitön uneksija revyy (TV Movie)
 1997-1998 BumtsiBum! (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.14 (1998)
- Episode #1.1 (1997)
 1996 Ammuntaa - Ulla Tapaninen (TV Series)
 1995 Totta Mooses! (TV Movie)
 1991 Keskiyön aurinko (TV Movie)
 1991 Osapäiväartistit (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (1991)
- Episode #1.6 (1991)
- Episode #1.5 (1991)
 1988 Painajainen (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Karma (1988)
- Kenkä (1988)
- Kätkö (1988)
- Kooma (1988)
 1988 Tiikerihai (TV Series)
 1986 Doris (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1986)
- Episode #1.2 (1986)
- Episode #1.1 (1986)
 1984 Yöjuttu: Merkitty (TV Movie)
 1984 Niilin lähteet (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (1984)
- Episode #1.4 (1984)
- Rasti ruutuun (1984)
 1983 Lemmen karu selli (TV Movie)
 1981 Sotapäällikön poika (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Miehuuskoe (1981)
- Paluu Tuonelasta (1981)
- Episode #1.2 (1981)
 1978 Keltainen auto (TV Short)
 1974 Soittorasia (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Hätäsanoma (1974)
 1970 Häjyt, rennot ja rumat (TV Movie)
 1969 Woman power: Akkavalta (TV Movie)
 1967 Luukku (Short)
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kivikasvot | K. Reisi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page