No photo available. Represent Yoko Saito? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,051,102 this week

Yoko Saito (I)

Yoko Saito was born on May 17, 1968 in Nagano, Nagano, Japan. She is known for her work on Sasori in U.S.A. (1997), Injû chôkyô: Kyokugen rape (1997) and Tantei Jingûji Saburô: Tomoshibi ga kienu ma ni (1999). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 26 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yoko Saito's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2006 Ii onna (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2006)
 2001 Hanzai kôshônin Yuriko (TV Movie)
Yoko Tamaru
 2000 Hacchôbori no shichinin (TV Series)
 1999 Tantei Jingûji Saburô: Tomoshibi ga kienu ma ni (Video Game)
Yoko Misono (voice)
 1999 Sarariiman Kintarô
Misuzu (as Yôko Saitô)
 1999 Kasôken no onna (TV Series)
 1999 Rabirinsu (TV Series)
Kyôko Koike
 1998 Ten urara (TV Series) (1998)
 1998 Taian ni butsumetsu
Kyoko Nobuta (Yuuhei's lover)
 1997 Kon'na koi no hanashi (TV Movie)
Hirano
 1997 Sasori in U.S.A.
Nami Matsushima (as Yôko Saitô)
 1996 Pinku gyaru II (Video)
 1996 Pinku gyaru (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2003 101 Dalmatians II: Patch's London Adventure (Video) (production assistant)
 2002 Cinderella II: Dreams Come True (Video) (production associate)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1995 BS Jazz Kissa (TV Series)
Herself / emcee
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Youko Saito | Yôko Saitô

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page