No photo available. Represent Jacob Sager Weinstein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,284 this week

Jacob Sager Weinstein

Jacob Sager Weinstein was born on January 8, 1972 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Second City Headlines & News (1996), Dennis Miller Live (1994) and Dennis Miller: The Millennium Special - 1,000 Years, 100 Laughs, 10 Really Good Ones (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

Movie Fun for the Entire Family

Back to the Future

Here are some titles to stream this holiday season — a mix of classics and recent favorites to enjoy with loved ones of any age.

See the list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacob Sager Weinstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
  Shelldon (TV Series) (1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- The Guru of the Ocean (2009) ... (writer)
 2003 The Herb Garden (Short) (writer)
 2003 Joe's First Day in Boston (Short) (writer)
 2000-2002 Dennis Miller Live (TV Series) (writer - 78 episodes)
- Confidence (2002) ... (writer)
- Inconvenience (2002) ... (writer)
- The Changing American Family (2002) ... (writer)
- The Drug War (2002) ... (writer)
- Our Corporate Culture (2002) ... (writer)
 2002 As Time Goes By (Short)
 1996 Second City Headlines & News (TV Series) (staff writer - 76 episodes)
- It Takes a Village People (1996) ... (staff writer)
- Hammer and Sickle Me, Elmo (1996) ... (staff writer)
- Double Bypass with Cheese (1996) ... (staff writer)
- Fighting the War on Drugs on Drugs (1996) ... (staff writer)
 1991 Save Princeton (Video Game)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jacob Weinstein
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Josh Weinstein See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Jacob Sager Weinstein on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page