STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 464 this week

Bill Sage (I)


Bill Sage was born on April 3, 1962 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for American Psycho (2000), Precious (2009) and Mysterious Skin (2004). See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 29 Sep 2010
 
a list of 731 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 59 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bill Sage.

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (101 credits)
  The Preppie Connection (filming)
Mike Hammel
 2015 Fan Girl (post-production)
Mike Bovary
 2015 Transparency (post-production)
Ben Loris
 2014/II The Factory (post-production)
Mr. Browning
 2014 Grass Stains (post-production)
Mr. Turner
 2014 Then There Was (completed)
Frank
 2014 The Taking of Ezra Bodine (Short)
Dean
 2014 Ned Rifle
Bud
 2014 Shockwave Darkside
Dalton
 2014 Every Secret Thing
Dave Fuller
 2014 Elementary (TV Series)
Jake Picardo
- Corpse De Ballet (2014) ... Jake Picardo
 2014 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Bobby Masconi
- Jersey Breakdown (2014) ... Bobby Masconi
 2014 Cold in July
Baseball Announcer
 2013 Douglas Brown
 2013 White Collar (TV Series)
Andrew Dawson
- No Good Deed (2013) ... Andrew Dawson
- At What Price (2013)
 2013 Blumenthal
Interviewer
 2013 We Are What We Are
Frank Parker
 2012 Bad Parents
Dan
 2012 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Reddy
- The Contingency (2012) ... Reddy
 2012 Surviving Family
Jerry Malone
 2012 Electrick Children
Tim
 2011 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series)
Solomon Bishop / George Bishop
- The Age of Reason (2011) ... George Bishop
- What Does the Bee Do? (2011) ... Solomon Bishop
- Ourselves Alone (2011) ... Solomon Bishop
- 21 (2011) ... Solomon Bishop
 2011 Sweet Little Lies
Roach
 2010-2011 Nurse Jackie (TV Series)
Bill
- The Astonishing (2011) ... Bill
- Orchids and Salami (2011) ... Bill
- Rat Falls (2011) ... Bill
- Play Me (2011) ... Bill
- Years of Service (2010) ... Bill
 2011 The Green
Leo
 2011 Reconstruction (TV Movie)
Grey 'The Colonel' Ghost
 2004-2010 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Forrest Caruso / Officer Tommy Callahan
- Traffic (2010) ... Forrest Caruso
- Consumed (2004) ... Officer Tommy Callahan
 2010/I The Scientist
Dr. Marcus Ryan
 2009 Stanley (Short)
Stanley
 2009 Off Season (Short)
Man
 2009 Law & Order (TV Series)
Kevin Morton
- Dignity (2009) ... Kevin Morton
 2009/II Precious
Mr. Wicher
 2008 NCIS (TV Series)
Reed Talbot
- Capitol Offense (2008) ... Reed Talbot
 2008 The New Twenty
Robert Cameron
 2008 Tennessee
Roy
 2007 One Night
Larry
 2007 If I Didn't Care
Davis Meyers
 2006 The Handyman (Short)
Caleb Tucker
 2006 Heavens Fall
Thomas Knight, Jr.
 2006 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Scott Winnard
- Mind Games (2006) ... Scott Winnard
 2005 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Brad Manning
- Recoil (2005) ... Brad Manning
 2005 Shooting Vegetarians
Prosecutor
 2005 The Girl from Monday
Jack
 2004 Third Watch (TV Series)
Orland
- More Monsters (2004) ... Orland
- Monsters (2004) ... Orland
 2003 Life on the Line (TV Movie)
 2003 Sin
Cal Brody
 2003 The Handler (TV Series)
Roger DuGay
- Hardcore (2003) ... Roger DuGay
 2003 The Maldonado Miracle (TV Movie)
Lyle
 2002 For Earth Below (Short)
Phillip
 2002 EvenHand
Officer Ted Morning
 2002 Stray Dogs
Myers Carter
 2002 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Frank McBride
- The Hunger Artist (2002) ... Frank McBride
 2002 Desert Saints
Agent Davis
 2001 Mourning Glory
Micahel Fanelli
 2001 My Best Friend's Wife
Chuck
 2001 On the Borderline
Dean
 2001 Glitter
Billie's Father
 2001 No Such Thing
Carlo
 2001 The Atlantis Conspiracy (TV Movie)
Jon
 2000 The $treet (TV Series)
- The Ultimatum (2000)
 2000 Boiler Room
FBI Agent David Drew
 2000 Double Parked
Karl Severson
 2000 Urbania
Chuck
 1999 The Insider
Intense Young Intern
 1999 Strange World (TV Series)
- Pilot (1999)
 1999 Roberta
Philip
 1998 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Drew Mackenzie
- The Rumor Whisperer (1998) ... Drew Mackenzie
 1998 Remembering Sex (TV Movie)
Matt Devlin
 1998 Somewhere in the City
Justin
 1998 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Kurt Harrington
- Sex and the City (1998) ... Kurt Harrington
 1998 Chainsmoker (Short)
Office Yuppie
 1998 High Art
Arnie
 1998 Too Tired to Die
White Soldier
 1997 Cost of Living
Converse
 1997 The Hunt for CM 24 (TV Movie)
Jacob Hofstetter
 1996 Boys
Officer Bill Martone
 1996 If Lucy Fell
Dick
 1996 I Shot Andy Warhol
Tom Baker
 1995 Two Plus One
Mark
 1995 Flirt
Bill
 1995 Affair play
Mickey Davis
 1995 The Perez Family
Steve Steverino
 1994 A Counter Fancy
Thermos Man
 1993 Flirt (Short)
Bill
 1993 Rift
Tom (as William Sage)
 1992 Simple Men
Dennis McCabe
 1992 Laws of Gravity
Guy's Pal (as William Sage)
 1991/II Ambition (Short)
 1991 Theory of Achievement (Short)
 1990 Trust
John Bill
 1989 Sidewalk Stories
Man in Carriage
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

William Sage III | William Sage
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Yet another member of the "Purchase Mafia", a group of working actors from the State University of New York at Purchase (SUNY Purchase).

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Looks Like... saveferris_sne
How about Bill Sage for Daredevil (if needed)? skorponok
I thought that I knew him from somewhere. lilwarriorvamp
6 Degrees klschmidt
Sex + the City Link - Kurt! lee-wood
Discuss Bill Sage on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page