No photo available. Represent Shigeaki Saegusa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 231,292 this week

Shigeaki Saegusa

Shigeaki Saegusa was born on July 8, 1942 in Hyogo, Japan. He is known for his work on Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (1985), Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (1986) and Astroboy (1980). See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shigeaki Saegusa's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
(1985-1986)
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
(1986-1987)
Astroboy
Astroboy Composer
(1980)
Taifû kurabu
Taifû kurabu Composer
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (30 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Nariaki Mitsueda
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page