No photo available. Represent Alfredo Sadel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 219,206 this week

Alfredo Sadel (1930–1989)

Alfredo Sadel was born on February 22, 1930 in Caracas, Venezuela as Alfredo Sánchez Luna. He was an actor, known for Tres balas perdidas (1961), En cada feria un amor (1961) and Flor del campo (1951). He died on June 28, 1989 in New York, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 59) in New York, USA

Behind the Curtain: Cinematography the "Bosch" Way

Presented by Intel: The show's cinematographer shares how tech plays an integral role in bringing his vision to life on "Bosch."

Go Behind the Curtain

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfredo Sadel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tres balas perdidas
Tres balas perdidas Juancho Dosamantes
(1961)
En cada feria un amor
En cada feria un amor Alfredo Vale
(1961)
Flor del campo
(1951)
El buena suerte
El buena suerte Raúl Saldivar
(1961)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1961 En cada feria un amor
Alfredo Vale
 1961 Tres balas perdidas
Juancho Dosamantes
 1961 El buena suerte
Raúl Saldivar
 1958 Tú y la mentira
Alfredo Godoy
 1957 El ratón
Carlos
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2003 Tilt (Short) (performer: "Toledo")
 1961 Tres balas perdidas (music: "Cantar Venezolano") / (writer: "Una Noche Mas")
 1961 El buena suerte (writer: "Salva Mi Corazón, "Tu Tierra y Mi Tierra")
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

His rich, powerful and operatic tenor voice.

Nickname:

El tenor favorito de Venezuela

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Alfredo Sadel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page