STARmeter
Top 500
Down 47 this week

Katee Sackhoff


Katee Sackhoff was born on April 8, 1980 in Portland, Oregon, USA as Kathryn Ann Sackhoff. She is an actress and producer, known for Battlestar Galactica (2004), Oculus (2013) and Riddick (2013). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 
a list of 47 people
created 28 Oct 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 44 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Katee Sackhoff.

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (31 credits)
 2007-2014 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Bitch Puddin' / Kara Thrace / Carrie Bradshaw / ...
- Bitch Pudding Special (2014) ... Bitch Puddin' (voice)
- El Skeletorito (2014) ... Bitch Puddin' (voice)
- Schindler's Bucket List (2011) ... Bitch Puddin' / Boy's Mother (voice)
- Saving Private Gigli (2011) ... Bitch Puddin' (voice)
 2012-2013 Star Wars: The Clone Wars (TV Series)
Bo-Katan
- The Lawless (2013) ... Bo-Katan (voice)
- Shades of Reason (2013) ... Bo-Katan (voice)
- Eminence (2013) ... Bo-Katan (voice)
- A Friend in Need (2012) ... Bo-Katan (voice)
 2011 Workaholics (TV Series)
Rachel
- Karl's Wedding (2011) ... Rachel
 2011 The Cleveland Show (TV Series)
Katee Sackhoff
- Hot Cocoa Bang Bang (2011) ... Katee Sackhoff (voice)
 2010 Boston's Finest (TV Movie)
Julia Scott
 2010 Futurama (TV Series)
Grrrl
- Lrrreconcilable Ndndifferences (2010) ... Grrrl (voice)
 2009 Lost & Found (TV Movie)
Tessa Cooper
 2008 Law & Order (TV Series)
Dianne Cary
- Knock Off (2008) ... Dianne Cary
 2007 Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Sarah Corvus
- Faceoff (2007) ... Sarah Corvus
- Sisterhood (2007) ... Sarah Corvus
- Pilot (2007) ... Sarah Corvus
 2007 The Wedding Wish (TV Movie)
Sara Jacob
 2003 Boomtown (TV Series)
Holly
- The Big Picture (2003) ... Holly
 2002 ER (TV Series)
Jason's Girlfriend
- A Hopeless Wound (2002) ... Jason's Girlfriend
 2001-2002 The Education of Max Bickford (TV Series)
Nell Bickford
- The Pursuit of Happiness (2002) ... Nell Bickford
- One More Time (2002) ... Nell Bickford
- The Egg and I (2002) ... Nell Bickford
- The Bad Girl (2002) ... Nell Bickford
- Murder of the First (2002) ... Nell Bickford
 2000-2001 The Fearing Mind (TV Series)
Lenore Fearing
- Will (2001) ... Lenore Fearing
- Come to Papa (2000) ... Lenore Fearing
- The Fortunate One (2000) ... Lenore Fearing
- Gentleman Caller (2000) ... Lenore Fearing
- Two Faces (2000) ... Lenore Fearing
 2000 Undressed (TV Series)
Annie
- Butler (2000) ... Annie
- Spring Fling (2000) ... Annie
- Wheelchair (2000) ... Annie
- Gonorrhea (2000) ... Annie
 1999 Locust Valley (TV Movie)
Claire Shaw
 1999 Hefner: Unauthorized (TV Movie)
Mary
 1999 Chicken Soup for the Soul (TV Series)
Claire
- Starlight, Star Bright (1999) ... Claire
 1999 Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane (TV Series)
Susan
- Sympathy for Jack (1999) ... Susan
 1998 Fifteen and Pregnant (TV Movie)
Karen Gotarus
Show Show Actress: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (4 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (20 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

15 Interviews | 4 Articles | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Katee Sachoff

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was addicted to the original "Star Trek" when I was growing up, because of my dad. We grew up in St. Helens, Oregon and we weren't allowed to watch a lot of TV. I don't think we even had more than three channels, so it was basically watch Dynasty (1981) with my mom, watch Star Trek (1966) with my dad, or watch the mating rituals of beavers on OPB [Oregon Public Broadcasting]. So my brother and ... See more »

Trivia:

Has a tattoo of a Japanese symbol for "choice." Also has a crucifix on her left shoulder blade and and a Latin phrase on her right arm that means "public property". See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Sackhoff signs up for female Expendables larrywarrick
Funny how people think she's ugly. tambrown218
Daughter of Adama? MaynardisGod
PLAY LARA CROFT CharminRubsmyHineyRight
Kiss mctweed2
Her smile donl1282
Discuss Katee Sackhoff on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page