No photo available. Represent Janina Sachau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 972,719 this week

Janina Sachau

Janina Sachau was born on March 17, 1976 in Dortmund, Germany. She is an actress, known for Requiem for a Romantic Woman (1999), Nemesis (2010) and Nordkurve (1992). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7471 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janina Sachau's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Requiem for a Romantic Woman
Requiem for a Romantic Woman Auguste Bußmann
(1999)
Nemesis
Nemesis Nina Maron
(2010)
Nordkurve
Nordkurve Claudia
(1992)
Das Hochzeitsvideo
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2012 Das Hochzeitsvideo
Mandy
 2010/I Nemesis
Nina Maron
 2009 Kabale und Liebe (TV Movie)
Luise
 2009 SOKO Köln (TV Series)
Caroline Junghanns
- Doppeltes Spiel (2009) ... Caroline Junghanns
 2008 Stolberg (TV Series)
Claire Rüttgen
- Tod im Wald (2008) ... Claire Rüttgen
 1999 Requiem for a Romantic Woman
Auguste Bußmann
 1992 Nordkurve
Claudia
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2008-2009 Düsseldorf, mon amour (TV Series documentary)
- Episode #1.9 (2009)
- Episode #1.4 (2009)
- Episode #1.1 (2008)
 1999 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Janka Sachau

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page