No photo available. Represent Eduard Sachariev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,189,932 this week

Eduard Sachariev (1938–1996)

Eduard Sachariev was born on July 1, 1938 in Moscow, Russia. He was a director and writer, known for Zakasnjalo palnolunie (1996), Skapa moya, skapi moy (1986) and Wilna Zona (1975). He died on June 26, 1996 in Sofia, Bulgaria. See full bio »

Died:

(age 57) in Sofia, Bulgaria

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 63 people
created 16 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Eduard Sachariev.
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 1991 Reserwat
 1982 Elegia
 1975 Wilna Zona
 1972 Stomana (Documentary)
 1970 BDZh (Documentary)
 1967 Ako ne ide vlak (Short)
 1965 A Jump (Documentary)
 1965 Sol (Documentary short)
 1962 Relsi v nebeto (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eduard Zahariev
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Eduard Sachariev on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page